more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

55903 Dmv Mxn Passnger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMV
14:40
Dimapur
6hr
22 Stops
MXN
20:40
Mariani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55903 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MXN
DMV
-
-
-

55903 Schedule & Time Table

55903 - Dmv Mxn Passnger runs from Dimapur to Mariani Jn, 6 days of the week. The 55903 passenger train departs from Dimapur at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Mariani Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 55903 train is 6hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Furkating Jn,Jorhat Town is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dmv Mxn Passnger - 55903 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dmv Mxn Passnger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMVDimapurstarts14:40-0-11On Time
KHKTKhotkhoti14:4914:501min6 km111On Time
BXJBokajan15:1215:131min14 km-11On Time
CJAChongajan15:2715:281min20 km111On Time
NJNNaojan15:4915:501min28 km-11On Time
SZRSarupathar16:0116:021min36 km-11On Time
BXPBarpathar16:2916:301min46 km-11On Time
BHGNBhilgaon16:4016:411min54 km111On Time
JMIJamguri16:5917:001min60 km-11On Time
OTNOating17:0817:091min66 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn17:2017:255min70 km-11On Time
GLGTGolaghat17:3617:382min77 km111On Time
NMGYNumaligarh17:5818:002min93 km111On Time
KUTIKhumtai18:0518:061min95 km-11On Time
BLPRBadulipar18:1318:141min99 km-11On Time
RNGGRangaliting18:2218:231min103 km-11On Time
BBGNBarua Bamungaon18:3318:352min110 km111On Time
MOBDMoabund18:4818:491min119 km-11On Time
BLMRBhalukmara18:5819:002min124 km-11On Time
RWHRowriah Sdg19:2719:281min132 km111On Time
JTTNJorhat Town19:3719:425min138 km-11On Time
CMACinnamara19:5319:552min144 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn20:40ends-154 km311On Time

55903 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dmv Mxn Passnger - 55903 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dimapur
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KHOTKHOTI
6 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bokajan
14 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHONGAJAN
20 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Naojan
27 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupathar
36 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Barpathar
45 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
BHILGAON
53 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGURI
60 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
OATING
66 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Furkating Jn
70 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Golaghat
77 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Numaligarh
92 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KHUMTAI
95 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Badulipar
98 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Rangaliting
103 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
BARUA BAMUNGAON
109 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
MOABUND
119 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalukmara
124 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rowriah SDG
132 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jorhat Town
137 km
19:37
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Cinnamara
143 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
154 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmv Mxn Passnger - 55903 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dimapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Dmv Mxn Passnger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmv Mxn Passnger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dmv Mxn Passnger (55903) Train

55903 is a popular Dimapur to Mariani Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 154 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55903 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dimapur to Mariani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55903 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need more improvement.........
the time table is wrong at jorhat. pls correct it.
the time table is wrong at jorhat. pls correct it.
WRITE A REVIEW