Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Dmv Mxn Passnger 55903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMV
14:40
Dimapur
6hr
22 Stops
MXN
20:40
Mariani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmv Mxn Passnger 55903 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MXN
DMV
-
-
-

Dmv Mxn Passnger 55903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55903 Dmv Mxn Passnger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dimapur station and ends at Mariani Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dimapur and Mariani Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMVDimapurstarts14:40-0-11On Time
KHKTKhotkhoti14:4914:501min6 km111On Time
BXJBokajan15:1215:131min14 km-11On Time
CJAChongajan15:2715:281min20 km111On Time
NJNNaojan15:4915:501min28 km-11On Time
SZRSarupathar16:0116:021min36 km-11On Time
BXPBarpathar16:2916:301min46 km-11On Time
BHGNBhilgaon16:4016:411min54 km111On Time
JMIJamguri16:5917:001min60 km-11On Time
OTNOating17:0817:091min66 km111On Time
FKGFurkating Jn17:2017:255min70 km-11On Time
GLGTGolaghat17:3617:382min77 km111On Time
NMGYNumaligarh17:5818:002min93 km111On Time
KUTIKhumtai18:0518:061min95 km-11On Time
BLPRBadulipar18:1318:141min99 km-11On Time
RNGGRangaliting18:2218:231min103 km-11On Time
BBGNBarua Bamungaon18:3318:352min110 km111On Time
MOBDMoabund18:4818:491min119 km111On Time
BLMRBhalukmara18:5819:002min124 km-11On Time
RWHRowriah Sdg19:2719:281min132 km111On Time
JTTNJorhat Town19:3719:425min138 km-11On Time
CMACinnamara19:5319:552min144 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn20:40ends-154 km311On Time

Dmv Mxn Passnger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dimapur
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KHOTKHOTI
6 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bokajan
14 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHONGAJAN
20 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Naojan
27 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupathar
36 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Barpathar
45 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
BHILGAON
53 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGURI
60 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
OATING
66 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Furkating Jn
70 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Golaghat
77 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Numaligarh
92 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KHUMTAI
95 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Badulipar
98 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Rangaliting
103 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
BARUA BAMUNGAON
109 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
MOABUND
119 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalukmara
124 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rowriah SDG
132 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jorhat Town
137 km
19:37
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Cinnamara
143 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
154 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dmv Mxn Passnger 55903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmv Mxn Passnger - 55903 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dimapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Dmv Mxn Passnger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmv Mxn Passnger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dmv Mxn Passnger 55903 Train Information

Dmv Mxn Passnger (55903) train runs from Dimapur to Mariani Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 55903 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmv Mxn Passnger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dmv Mxn Passnger 55903 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the time table is wrong at jorhat. pls correct it.
the time table is wrong at jorhat. pls correct it.
the time table is wrong at jorhat. pls correct it.
Need more improvement.........
the time table is wrong at jorhat. pls correct it.
the time table is wrong at jorhat. pls correct it.
WRITE A REVIEW