more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

55904 Mxn Dmv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MXN
06:30
Mariani Jn
6hr
22 Stops
DMV
12:30
Dimapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55904 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DMV
MXN
-
-
-

55904 Schedule & Time Table

55904 - Mxn Dmv Passenger runs from Mariani Jn to Dimapur, 6 days of the week. The 55904 passenger train departs from Mariani Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Dimapur at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55904 train is 6hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Jorhat Town,Furkating Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mxn Dmv Passenger - 55904 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mxn Dmv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MXNMariani Jnstarts06:30-0311On Time
CMACinnamara06:4606:482min10 km-11On Time
JTTNJorhat Town07:0307:085min16 km-11On Time
RWHRowriah Sdg07:1707:181min22 km111On Time
BLMRBhalukmara07:3007:322min30 km-11On Time
MOBDMoabund07:4107:421min35 km-11On Time
BBGNBarua Bamungaon07:5507:572min44 km111On Time
RNGGRangaliting08:0708:081min51 km-11On Time
BLPRBadulipar08:1608:171min55 km-11On Time
KUTIKhumtai08:2408:251min59 km-11On Time
NMGYNumaligarh08:3108:332min61 km111On Time
GLGTGolaghat08:5308:552min77 km111On Time
FKGFurkating Jn09:2009:255min84 km-11On Time
OTNOating09:3309:341min88 km-11On Time
JMIJamguri09:4409:451min94 km-11On Time
BHGNBhilgaon09:5509:561min100 km111On Time
BXPBarpathar10:2410:251min108 km-11On Time
SZRSarupathar10:5310:541min118 km-11On Time
NJNNaojan11:0911:101min126 km-11On Time
CJAChongajan11:2911:301min134 km111On Time
BXJBokajan11:3811:391min140 km-11On Time
KHKTKhotkhoti11:4911:501min148 km111On Time
DMVDimapur12:30ends-154 km-11On Time

55904 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mxn Dmv Passenger - 55904 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mariani Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Cinnamara
10 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jorhat Town
16 km
07:03
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rowriah SDG
21 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalukmara
29 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
MOABUND
35 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
BARUA BAMUNGAON
44 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Rangaliting
50 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Badulipar
55 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHUMTAI
59 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Numaligarh
61 km
08:31
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Golaghat
77 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Furkating Jn
83 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
OATING
88 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGURI
93 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
BHILGAON
100 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Barpathar
108 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupathar
117 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Naojan
126 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHONGAJAN
133 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bokajan
139 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
KHOTKHOTI
147 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dimapur
154 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55904 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mxn Dmv Passenger - 55904 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mariani Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Mxn Dmv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMxn Dmv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mxn Dmv Passenger (55904) Train

55904 is a popular Mariani Jn to Dimapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 154 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55904 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mariani to Dimapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55904 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and comfortable
good tires 👍👍👍👍 you y
very good and comfortable
too good my best experience with this app,
nice train entercity vry good
WRITE A REVIEW