more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

56222

Tk Sbc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TK
11:35
Tumakuru
1hr 45min
13 Stops
SBC
13:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56222 - Tk Sbc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TK
SBC
-
-

Tk Sbc Passenger Schedule

56222 - Tk Sbc Passenger runs from Tumakuru to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 56222 passenger train departs from Tumakuru at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56222 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Tk Sbc Passenger - 56222 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Tk Sbc Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKTumakurustarts11:35-0111On Time
KIATKyatsandra11:4311:452min5 km211On Time
HHLHirehali11:5211:531min11 km211On Time
DBSDobbspet11:5912:001min20 km211On Time
NDVNidvanda12:0412:051min23 km211On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli12:0812:091min25 km211On Time
DBLDodbele12:1412:151min32 km211On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah12:1912:201min37 km211On Time
GHLGolhalli12:2612:271min43 km211On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli12:3512:361min53 km3112min
BAWChik Banavar12:4012:411min56 km411On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn12:4912:501min64 km311On Time
MWMMalleswaram12:5612:571min67 km211On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:20ends-70 km811On Time

Tk Sbc Passenger - 56222 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tk Sbc Passenger - 56222 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tumakuru
-
Source
11:35
Cancelled
-
Source
KYATSANDRA
6 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
2min
HIREHALI
12 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
1min
DOBBSPET
20 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
NIDVANDA
23 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
1min
MUDDALINGAHALLI
26 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Dodbele
33 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
37 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
1min
GOLHALLI
43 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
56 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
64 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Malleswaram
67 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
69 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tk Sbc Passenger

Tk Sbc Passenger - 56222 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tumakuru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tk Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTk Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tk Sbc Passenger - 56222

56222 is a popular Tumakuru to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Tumkur to Bengaluru" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tk Sbc Passenger

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice journey and family friendly
12345678901234567890123457
WRITE A REVIEW