Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tk Sbc Passenger 56222 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TK
11:35
Tumakuru
1hr 45min
13 Stops
SBC
13:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tk Sbc Passenger 56222 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tk Sbc Passenger 56222. Check Tk Sbc Passenger 56222 seat availability from Tumakuru station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SBC
TK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tk Sbc Passenger 56222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56222 Tk Sbc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tumakuru station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tumakuru and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKTumakurustarts11:35-0111On Time
KIATKyatsandra11:4311:452min5 km211On Time
HHLHirehali11:5211:531min11 km211On Time
DBSDobbspet11:5912:001min20 km211On Time
NDVNidvanda12:0412:051min23 km211On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli12:0812:091min25 km211On Time
DBLDodbele12:1412:151min32 km211On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah12:1912:201min37 km211On Time
GHLGolhalli12:2612:271min43 km211On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli12:3512:361min53 km3112min
BAWChik Banavar12:4012:411min56 km411On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn12:4912:501min64 km311On Time
MWMMalleswaram12:5612:571min67 km211On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:20ends-70 km811On Time

Tk Sbc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tumakuru
-
Source
11:35
Cancelled
-
Source
KYATSANDRA
5 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
11 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
DOBBSPET
20 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
23 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
25 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
32 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
36 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
43 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
55 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
63 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
66 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
69 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tk Sbc Passenger 56222 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tk Sbc Passenger - 56222 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tumakuru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tk Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTk Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tk Sbc Passenger 56222 Train Information

Tk Sbc Passenger (56222) train runs from Tumakuru to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on 56222 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tk Sbc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tk Sbc Passenger 56222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice journey and family friendly
12345678901234567890123457
WRITE A REVIEW