Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

56227 Sbc Smet Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
16:30
Ksr Bengaluru
7hr 20min
39 Stops
SMET
23:50
Shivamogga Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56227 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SMET
SBC
-
-
-

56227 Schedule & Time Table

56227 - Sbc Smet Passenger runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Shivamogga Town, 7 days of the week. The 56227 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Shivamogga Town at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56227 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Arsikere Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Smet Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts16:30-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram16:3516:361min3 km111On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn16:4316:452min6 km311On Time
BAWChik Banavar16:5416:551min14 km311On Time
GHLGolhalli17:0817:091min26 km-11On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah17:1517:161min33 km211On Time
DBLDodbele17:2017:211min37 km311On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli17:2717:281min44 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda17:3117:321min47 km-11On Time
DBSDobbspet17:3517:361min50 km111On Time
HHLHirehali17:4317:441min58 km211On Time
KIATKyatsandra17:5017:522min64 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru18:0318:052min70 km111On Time
HEIHeggere H18:0918:101min75 km111On Time
MLSAMallasandra18:1918:201min79 km-11On Time
GBBGubbi18:3018:311min88 km111On Time
NTRNittur18:4118:421min97 km111On Time
SPGRSampige Road18:5218:531min108 km-11On Time
AMSAAmmasandra18:5919:001min114 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra19:0719:081min119 km111On Time
ARGPAralaguppe19:1419:151min125 km-11On Time
RDIKardi19:2019:211min130 km111On Time
BNKBanasankarai Ha19:2719:281min135 km-11On Time
TTRTiptur19:5920:001min140 km-11On Time
SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt20:0520:061min143 km111On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd20:1520:161min152 km-11On Time
ADHLAdihalli20:2120:221min158 km111On Time
ASKArsikere Jn20:4020:455min166 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar20:5921:001min181 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur21:1121:121min188 km-11On Time
BLKRBallekere Halt21:2421:251min198 km-11On Time
DRUKadur21:3321:352min205 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn21:4821:502min211 km-11On Time
SPVSivapur22:0422:051min221 km111On Time
KRNHKaranahalli22:0922:101min226 km111On Time
TKETarikere Jn22:2322:252min236 km-11On Time
MSSMasarahalli22:3922:401min250 km111On Time
BDVTBhadravati22:5823:002min256 km-11On Time
SMEShivamogga H23:1423:151min272 km111On Time
SMETShivamogga Town23:50ends-274 km111On Time

56227 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
13 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
26 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
32 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
37 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
44 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
46 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
DOBBSPET
49 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
58 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
64 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
69 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Heggere H
75 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
MALLASANDRA
79 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
87 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
NITTUR
96 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sampige Road
107 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
113 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Banasandra
119 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
ARALAGUPPE
124 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
KARDI
129 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
BANASANKARAI HA
134 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
140 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
142 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavalli Rd
152 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
ADIHALLI
157 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
165 km
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
181 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
188 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
BALLEKERE HALT
198 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
204 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
211 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
SIVAPUR
221 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
KARANAHALLI
226 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tarikere Jn
235 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
MASARAHALLI
250 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadravati
255 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shivamogga H
271 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shivamogga Town
274 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56227 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Smet Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Smet Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc Smet Passenger (56227) Train

56227 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Shivamogga Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Shimoga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service railway station clean
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
good faster than express
nice.....very good..............
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
good very nicelabsbdvdbdbd
super train compare to express it is better and fast but super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW