Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56227 Sbc Smet Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56227 Sbc Smet Passenger train live running status. 56227 Sbc Smet Passenger train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Shivamogga Town (SMET) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56227 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 56227 Sbc Smet Passenger from KSR Bengaluru is 16:30. The arrival time to Shivamogga Town is 23:50. The total distance covered by Sbc Smet Passenger is 274 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Shivamogga Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbc Smet Passenger - 56227.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 16:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
13 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Golhalli
26 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhairanayakanah
32 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
37 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Muddalingahalli
44 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Nidvanda
46 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Dobbspet
49 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Hirehali
58 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Kyatsandra
64 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Heggere H
75 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Mallasandra
79 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Gubbi
87 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Nittur
96 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Sampige Road
107 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Ammasandra
113 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Banasandra
119 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Aralaguppe
124 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kardi
129 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Banasankarai Ha
134 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
140 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sree Saradanagar Halt
142 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Honnavalli Rd
152 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Adihalli
157 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Banavar
181 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Devanur
188 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Ballekere Halt
198 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
204 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
211 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Sivapur
221 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Karanahalli
226 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
235 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Masarahalli
250 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
255 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga H
271 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
274 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sbc Smet Passenger 56227 train running or not?

A. Sbc Smet Passenger 56227 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbc Smet Passenger 56227 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbc Smet Passenger 56227 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbc Smet Passenger 56227 train?

A. The last stop for Sbc Smet Passenger 56227 train is Shivamogga Town(SMET). The train reaches Shivamogga Town at 23:50