Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

56275 Tlgp Mys Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLGP
05:40
Talguppa
9hr 10min
34 Stops
MYS
14:50
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56275 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
MYS
TLGP
-
-
-

56275 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tlgp Mys Passenger - 56275 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tlgp Mys Passenger 56275 runs from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Tlgp Mys Passenger 56275 passenger departs from Talguppa at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tlgp Mys Passenger train is 9hr 10min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tlgp Mys Passenger - 56275 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tlgp Mys Passenger has the longest halt time at Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tlgp Mys Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLGPTalguppastarts05:40-0111On Time
SRFSagar Jambagaru05:5305:552min15 km111On Time
AEXAdderi06:1006:111min31 km111On Time
ANFAnandapuram06:2806:302min42 km211On Time
KCLAKenchanalu Halt06:4206:431min53 km111On Time
ARUArasalu06:4806:491min57 km111On Time
KMSIKumsi07:0907:101min73 km-11On Time
HNHLHarnahalli07:1907:201min78 km111On Time
KGVEKonagavalli Halt07:2407:251min83 km111-
SMETShivamogga Town07:5307:552min97 km111On Time
SMEShivamogga H07:5908:001min99 km1112min
BDVTBhadravati08:1308:152min116 km-115min
MSSMasarahalli08:1908:201min121 km1118min
TKETarikere Jn08:3308:352min136 km-1111min
KRNHKaranahalli08:4208:431min145 km11113min
SPVSivapur08:4908:501min150 km11119min
RRBBirur Jn09:0809:102min160 km31121min
DRUKadur09:1809:202min166 km-1122min
BLKRBallekere Halt09:2709:281min173 km-1122min
VNRDevanur09:3909:401min183 km-1122min
BVRBanavar09:4909:501min190 km-1121min
ASKArsikere Jn10:2010:255min205 km-1114min
HHTHabanghata10:4010:411min216 km-1121min
BGPABageshapura10:5911:001min231 km11122min
HASHassan11:2311:252min252 km-1121min
MVCMavinkere11:4611:471min273 km11124min
HLNHole Narsipur12:0212:042min284 km11129min
MGFMandagere12:2412:251min304 km-1132min
BRBLBirahalli12:3212:331min312 km11133min
AKKAkkihebbaiu12:3912:401min316 km11134min
HAHHosa Agrahara12:4912:501min323 km11135min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar13:0813:102min338 km-1135min
STESagarkatte13:2413:251min349 km-1134min
BLGABelagula13:3913:401min363 km11134min
MYSMysuru Jn14:50ends-373 km-1113min

56275 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
2min
ADDERI
31 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Anandapuram
42 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
2min
KENCHANALU HALT
53 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
1min
ARASALU
57 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMSI
72 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
HARNAHALLI
78 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
1min
KGV
84 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
98 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Shivamogga H
100 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadravati
116 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
2min
MASARAHALLI
121 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
136 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
KARANAHALLI
146 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
1min
SIVAPUR
150 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Birur Jn
161 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Kadur
167 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
BALLEKERE HALT
173 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
1min
DEVANUR
183 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Banavar
190 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
206 km
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
5min
HABANGHATA
217 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGESHAPURA
232 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Hassan
253 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
2min
MAVINKERE
274 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
285 km
12:02
12:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandagere
304 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
312 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
317 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
323 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
338 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
2min
SAGARKATTE
349 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BELAGULA
363 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
373 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56275 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tlgp Mys Passenger - 56275 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Talguppa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tlgp Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTlgp Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tlgp Mys Passenger (56275) Train

Tlgp Mys Passenger (56275) runs from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 373 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56275 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not much good. Always slow and late.
Not much good. Always slow and late.
Not much good. Always slow and late.
Not much good. Always slow and late.
Not much good. Always slow and late.
Not much good. Always slow and late.
toooooo late simply wasting our time
Not coming exacte time 🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕😬🖕🖕😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬🖕
fhgdghffbcxvbvfjbxhbcdhhfnjffhf
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW