Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

56277 Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMGR
07:40
Chikkamagaluru
6hr 35min
20 Stops
YPR
14:15
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56277 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
YPR
CMGR
-
-
-

56277 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger - 56277 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 56277 - Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger runs from Chikkamagaluru to Yesvantpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56277 passenger train departs from Chikkamagaluru at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56277 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger - 56277 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Kadur,Arsikere Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMGRChikkamagalurustarts07:40-0-11On Time
KNVHKanivehalli07:5407:551min14 km111On Time
SHYPSakharayapatna08:0908:101min28 km-11On Time
DRUKadur08:5008:555min45 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur09:0909:101min62 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar09:2009:211min68 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn09:4009:455min84 km211On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd09:5910:001min98 km311On Time
TTRTiptur10:1310:152min109 km111On Time
RDIKardi10:2910:301min120 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra10:3910:401min131 km111On Time
AMSAAmmasandra10:4910:501min136 km111On Time
GBBGubbi11:2911:301min162 km111On Time
TKTumakuru11:5812:002min180 km111On Time
KIATKyatsandra12:0912:101min186 km-11On Time
HHLHirehali12:1612:171min192 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda12:2412:251min203 km-11On Time
DBLDodbele12:3212:331min213 km-11On Time
GHLGolhalli12:4112:421min224 km-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar12:5312:541min236 km-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn14:15ends-244 km611On Time

56277 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chikkamagaluru
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanivehalli
13 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sakharayapatna
28 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
44 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
61 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
68 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
83 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavalli Rd
97 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
109 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
KARDI
120 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Banasandra
130 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
136 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
162 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
180 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
185 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
191 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
203 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
212 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
223 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
236 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
244 km
14:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56277 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger - 56277 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chikkamagaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmgr Ypr Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger (56277) Train

Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger (56277) is a popular Chikkamagaluru to Yesvantpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56277 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train in all category...... it doesn't have time sense
s is good tairen Chikmaglore gnsn nice
WRITE A REVIEW