Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ers Nil Passenger 56362 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTYM
05:20
Kottayam
7hr 50min
39 Stops
NIL
13:10
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Nil Passenger 56362 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Nil Passenger 56362. Check Ers Nil Passenger 56362 seat availability from Kottayam station to Nilambur Road station.

GN
INR50
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTYM
NIL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ers Nil Passenger 56362 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56362 Ers Nil Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kottayam station and ends at Nilambur Road. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kottayam and Nilambur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTYMKottayamstarts05:20-0-11On Time
ETMEttumanur05:2905:301min10 km311On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara05:3605:371min18 km211On Time
VARDVaikom05:4405:451min25 km311On Time
PVRDPiravam Road05:5906:001min31 km311On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam06:0506:061min37 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti06:1406:151min42 km211On Time
TRTRTriupunittura06:2906:301min50 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town07:0007:055min60 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli07:1307:141min66 km211On Time
KLMRKalamasseri07:2207:231min71 km111On Time
AWYAluva07:4107:421min77 km311On Time
CWRChovvara07:4607:471min80 km211On Time
AFKAngamali07:5307:541min86 km211On Time
KUCKarukkutty07:5908:001min91 km211On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi08:0408:051min95 km211On Time
DINRDivine Nagar08:0908:101min99 km211On Time
CKIChalakudi08:1408:151min102 km211On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda08:2408:251min108 km111On Time
NYINellayi08:3308:341min114 km211On Time
PUKPudukad08:4008:411min118 km211On Time
OLROllur08:4908:501min125 km211On Time
TCRThrisur08:5809:002min131 km211On Time
PNQPunkunnam09:0409:051min134 km211On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu09:1409:151min141 km211On Time
WKIWadakancheri09:2409:251min148 km211On Time
MUCMullurcarai09:3309:341min157 km211On Time
VTKVallattolnagar09:4409:451min161 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn11:0511:3530min165 km-11On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt11:4111:421min169 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha11:4711:481min175 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur11:5211:531min179 km111On Time
CQACherukara11:5912:001min185 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram12:0912:101min192 km111On Time
PKQPattikkad12:1712:181min198 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur12:2612:271min205 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur12:3312:341min211 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt12:3912:401min216 km111On Time
VNBVaniyambalam12:4612:471min220 km111On Time
NILNilambur Road13:10ends-231 km211On Time

Ers Nil Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Kottayam at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kottayam
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Ettumanur
10 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
18 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
24 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
37 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Mulanturutti
42 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
50 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
60 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Idaplli
66 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
70 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
76 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Chovvara
80 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
86 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Karukkutty
90 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Koratti Angadi
95 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Divine Nagar
99 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
101 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
107 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Nellayi
114 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
117 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Ollur
124 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
131 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Punkunnam
133 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Mulagunnathukvu
140 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
148 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Mullurcarai
156 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Vallattolnagar
160 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
164 km
11:05
11:05
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
30min
Vadanam Kurussi Halt
168 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Vailapuzha
174 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Kulukkalur
178 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Cherukara
185 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
192 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Pattikkad
197 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Melattur
205 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Tuvvur
211 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Todikkapulam Halt
215 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Vaniyambalam
219 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Nilambur Road
230 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Nil Passenger 56362 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Nil Passenger - 56362 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kottayam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Nil Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Nil Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Nil Passenger 56362 Train Information

Ers Nil Passenger (56362) train runs from Kottayam to Nilambur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 231 km. The fare classes on 56362 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Nil Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kottayam to Nilambur Trains Seat Availability
Kottayam to Nilambur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kottayam to Nilambur