Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56362 Ers Nil Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56362 Ers Nil Passenger train live running status. 56362 Ers Nil Passenger train runs from Kottayam (KTYM) to Nilambur Road (NIL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56362 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 56362 Ers Nil Passenger from Kottayam is . The arrival time to Nilambur Road is . The total distance covered by Ers Nil Passenger is 230 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kottayam to Nilambur Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Nil Passenger - 56362.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Kottayam at
Refresh
Updated 22hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kottayam
-
Source
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Ettumanur
10 km
05:29
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
18 km
05:36
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
24 km
05:44
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
37 km
06:05
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Mulanturutti
42 km
06:14
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
50 km
06:29
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
60 km
07:00
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Idaplli
66 km
07:13
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
70 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
76 km
07:41
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Chovvara
80 km
07:46
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
86 km
07:53
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Karukkutty
90 km
07:59
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Koratti Angadi
95 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Divine Nagar
99 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
101 km
08:14
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
107 km
08:24
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Nellayi
114 km
08:33
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
117 km
08:40
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Ollur
124 km
08:49
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
131 km
08:58
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Punkunnam
133 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Mulagunnathukvu
140 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
148 km
09:24
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Mullurcarai
156 km
09:33
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Vallattolnagar
160 km
09:44
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
164 km
11:05
11:35
On Time
-
30min
Vadanam Kurussi Halt
168 km
11:41
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Vailapuzha
174 km
11:47
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Kulukkalur
178 km
11:52
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Cherukara
185 km
11:59
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
192 km
12:09
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Pattikkad
197 km
12:17
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Melattur
205 km
12:26
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Tuvvur
211 km
12:33
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Todikkapulam Halt
215 km
12:39
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Vaniyambalam
219 km
12:46
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Nilambur Road
230 km
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56362 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Nil Passenger 56362 train running or not?

A. Ers Nil Passenger 56362 train starts from Kottayam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Nil Passenger 56362 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Nil Passenger 56362 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Nil Passenger 56362 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Nil Passenger 56362 train is Nilambur Road(NIL). The train reaches Nilambur Road at