more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

56387 Ers Kyj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
12:20
Ernakulam Jn
3hr 20min
13 Stops
KYJ
15:40
Kayankulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56387 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KYJ
ERS
-
-
-

56387 Schedule & Time Table

56387 - Ers Kyj Passenger runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kayankulam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56387 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Kayankulam Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56387 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Triupunittura,Mulanturutti,Kanjiramittam,Piravam Road,Vaikom,Kuruppan Tara,Ettumanur,Kottayam,Changanaseri,Tiruvalla,Chengannur,Mavelikara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Kyj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts12:20-0511On Time
TRTRTriupunittura12:3412:351min10 km211On Time
MNTTMulanturutti12:4912:501min17 km111On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam12:5512:561min22 km211On Time
PVRDPiravam Road13:0013:011min29 km211On Time
VARDVaikom13:0713:081min35 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara13:1513:161min42 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur13:2713:281min49 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam13:4913:501min60 km111On Time
CGYChanganaseri14:0914:101min78 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla14:1914:201min86 km311On Time
CNGRChengannur14:2914:301min95 km111On Time
MVLKMavelikara14:5414:551min107 km311On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn15:40ends-115 km311On Time

56387 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
12:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiramittam
22 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
28 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
34 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
49 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
59 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
77 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
85 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
94 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
107 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56387 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ers Kyj Passenger (56387) Train

56387 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kayankulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56387 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Kayankulam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56387 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Normally On time. less Passengers. No waiting No late running
very bad running ,unnecessary stops ,too much time waist.
passengers are totally irresponsible ruthless assholes water was wasting for the whole night 5 am I turned it off and morning didn't have water in the compartment. Grow up loosers
S ഉപേക്ഷിച്ചു gx എഡർഫക് ഫബ്ലോയ്‌ഫ്‌
good and neat train, ariving at correct time, no delay, i like to travle this kind of train
not sure about the possibility for public satisfaction,but Not at all an poor condition.
........................okayish
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW