Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mkm Sbc Passenger 56507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
06:25
Marikuppam
6hr 25min
16 Stops
SBC
09:05
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mkm Sbc Passenger 56507 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mkm Sbc Passenger 56507. Check Mkm Sbc Passenger 56507 seat availability from Marikuppam station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
MKM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration6hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mkm Sbc Passenger 56507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56507 Mkm Sbc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marikuppam station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marikuppam and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts06:25-0111On Time
CHUChampion06:2906:301min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum06:3406:351min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal06:3906:401min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar06:4406:451min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet07:0107:054min16 km4119min
TCLTyakal07:1607:171min28 km-115min
BFWByatrayanhalli07:2307:241min33 km-116min
MLOMalur07:3207:331min43 km-115min
DKNDevangonthi07:4207:431min55 km-115min
WFDWhitefield07:5107:521min63 km3116min
HDIHHoodi Halt07:5607:571min67 km1116min
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:0808:102min72 km3115min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:1408:151min75 km1113min
BNCEBengaluru East08:2008:211min79 km1114min
BNCBengaluru Cant08:4308:452min82 km1111min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:05ends-86 km711

Mkm Sbc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Marikuppam at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 34hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
6 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
BEML NAGAR
8 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
15 km
07:01
07:01
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
4min
TYAKAL
28 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Malur
42 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
62 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
67 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
78 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
85 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mkm Sbc Passenger 56507 Train Information

Mkm Sbc Passenger (56507) train runs from Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 56507 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mkm Sbc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mkm Sbc Passenger 56507 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all ok but people got to change
so good for passenger helf coordinator this app
mashud112xxxfindfullhowuujh
Fhc hh fg rhhfjghfhdgjuehkyfhurgjjrehbxxjjf
many of the disturbing the co passengers like smoking inside the train n playing cards
atmost care to be taken in cleanliness and reaching destination in time is imp, which is not happening.
WRITE A REVIEW
Marikuppam to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Marikuppam to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Marikuppam to Bengaluru