Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.2

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
14:00
Marikuppam
3hr
16 Stops
SBC
17:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509. Check Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 seat availability from Marikuppam station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
MKM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56509 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marikuppam station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marikuppam and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts14:00-0111On Time
CHUChampion14:0414:051min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum14:0914:101min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal14:1414:151min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar14:1914:201min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet14:3314:352min16 km4119min
TCLTyakal14:4914:501min28 km21110min
BFWByatrayanhalli14:5714:581min33 km21114min
MLOMalur15:0715:081min43 km31116min
DKNDevangonthi15:1915:201min55 km21116min
WFDWhitefield15:2915:301min63 km31115min
HDIHHoodi Halt15:3715:381min67 km-1114min
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:4815:502min72 km31114min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali15:5816:002min75 km11113min
BNCEBengaluru East16:0916:101min79 km11113min
BNCBengaluru Cant16:1816:202min82 km1117min
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:00ends-86 km711On Time

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Marikuppam at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 79hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
6 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
BEML NAGAR
8 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
15 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
TYAKAL
28 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Malur
42 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
62 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
67 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
78 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
85 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 Train Information

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) (56509) train runs from Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 56509 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very poor timing
very very very slow bus is better
Ajmer
need lot of improvements
WRITE A REVIEW
Marikuppam to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Marikuppam to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Marikuppam to Bengaluru