more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

56514 Sbc KIK Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:15
Ksr Bengaluru
15hr 25min
56 Stops
KIK
22:40
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56514 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
KIK
SBC
-
-
-

56514 Schedule & Time Table

56514 - Sbc KIK Passenger runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Karaikal, 7 days of the week. The 56514 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56514 train is 15hr 25min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Vridhachalam Jn,Cuddalore Port,Thiruvarur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc KIK Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:15-0611On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:2507:272min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East07:3307:341min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:4107:421min11 km211On Time
BLRRBelandur Road07:5007:511min21 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram07:5407:551min24 km111On Time
HLEHeelalige08:0408:051min35 km-11On Time
AEKAnekal Road08:1408:151min45 km211On Time
HSRAHosur08:3008:322min60 km111On Time
KMLMKelamangalam08:4408:451min74 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai08:5408:551min83 km111On Time
RYCRayakkottai09:1409:151min99 km-11On Time
MZUMarandahalli09:3409:351min117 km211On Time
PCVPalakkodu09:4609:471min130 km111On Time
DPJDharmapuri10:0910:101min152 km-11On Time
SZVSivadi10:2110:221min163 km-11On Time
MPCMuttampatti10:3410:351min171 km111On Time
TPPToppur10:4910:501min183 km-11On Time
KVLRKaruvalli11:0411:051min195 km-11On Time
OMLOmalur11:5912:056min207 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn12:5513:005min218 km111On Time
SAMTSalem Market13:0513:072min222 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town13:1213:131min224 km211On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam13:1913:201min232 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli13:2613:271min238 km111On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt13:3413:351min251 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road13:4413:451min259 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam13:5113:521min263 km111On Time
ATUAttur14:0314:052min274 km-11On Time
TVSTalaivasal14:1914:201min292 km111On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur14:2714:281min299 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem14:3314:352min306 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur14:4414:451min313 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari14:5414:551min318 km-11On Time
KKTIKuttakudi15:1215:131min324 km111On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur15:1915:201min335 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn16:1016:2010min357 km111On Time
UMGUttangal Manglm16:3816:391min371 km111On Time
NVLNeyveli16:4816:491min376 km111On Time
VLUVadalur16:5716:581min384 km111On Time
KJPDKurinijipadi17:0417:051min390 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port17:3017:4010min415 km111On Time
POParangipettai17:5918:001min442 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram18:1318:152min453 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai18:1918:201min458 km111On Time
CLNKollidam18:2518:261min461 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi18:3418:351min470 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol18:4218:431min476 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur18:5018:511min484 km111On Time
NIDNidur18:5618:571min486 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J19:3819:402min490 km111On Time
PEMPeralam Jn19:5419:551min506 km111On Time
NNMNannilam20:0420:051min514 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn20:4520:5510min529 km211On Time
NGTNagappattinam21:2521:305min552 km311On Time
NCRNagore21:4321:452min559 km111On Time
KIKKaraikal22:40ends-571 km111On Time

56514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
07:25
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
7 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
BELANDUR ROAD
21 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
24 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
HEELALIGE
35 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Anekal Road
45 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
59 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
KELAMANGALAM
73 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
82 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
RAYAKKOTTAI
98 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
MARANDAHALLI
117 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkodu
130 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmapuri
151 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
SIVADI
162 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
MUTTAMPATTI
171 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
TOPPUR
182 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVALLI
195 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
OMALUR
206 km
11:59
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
218 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Market
222 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
SALEM TOWN
224 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhyapattanam
232 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
MINNAMPALLI
237 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
VALAPPADI G HLT
251 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
ETTAPUR ROAD
258 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
262 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
ATTUR
274 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
TALAIVASAL
291 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
MELNARIYAPANUR
299 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNA SALEM
305 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIRUVATTUR
313 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
PUKKIRIVARI
318 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
KUTTAKUDI
323 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mukhasa Parur
334 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
356 km
16:10
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Uttangal Manglm
370 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Neyveli
376 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
VADALUR
384 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
KURINIJIPADI
390 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
414 km
17:30
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
442 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
453 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
457 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
460 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
470 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
476 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
483 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
NIDUR
486 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
490 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Peralam Jn
505 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
NANNILAM
514 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
528 km
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
552 km
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
NAGORE
559 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKAL
570 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc KIK Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc KIK Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc KIK Passenger (56514) Train

56514 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Karaikal passenger train and covers a distance of about 571 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to karaikal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56514 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very good journy
awesome it really helped us a lot
awesome it really helped us a lot
awesome it really helped us a lot
no problems fine app, good
cheaper and very Best. timing only but fare is very low.
light is not working please come redey this
awesome it really helped us a lot
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW