3.6

56514

Sbc KIK Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:15
Ksr Bengaluru
15hr 25min
56 Stops
KIK
22:40
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56514 - Sbc KIK Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
SBC
KIK
-
-

Sbc KIK Passenger Schedule

The 56514 - Sbc KIK Passenger runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to KIK (Karaikal). Sbc KIK Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56514 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56514 train is 15hr 25min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 schedule, Sbc KIK Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56514 - Sbc KIK Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:15-0111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:2507:272min4 km2114min
BNCEBengaluru East07:3307:341min7 km2114min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:4107:421min11 km2114min
BLRRBelandur Road07:5007:511min21 km1115min
CRLMCarmelaram07:5407:551min24 km11113min
HLEHeelalige08:0408:051min35 km-1117min
AEKAnekal Road08:1408:151min45 km21126min
HSRAHosur08:3008:322min59 km11127min
KMLMKelamangalam08:4408:451min74 km-1129min
PRNTPeriyanagathunai08:5408:551min83 km11132min
RYCRayakkottai09:1409:151min99 km-1130min
MZUMarandahalli09:3409:351min117 km21130min
PCVPalakkodu09:4609:471min130 km11130min
DPJDharmapuri10:0910:101min152 km-1128min
SZVSivadi10:2110:221min163 km-1130min
MPCMuttampatti10:3410:351min171 km11130min
TPPToppur10:4910:501min183 km-1130min
KVLRKaruvalli11:0411:051min195 km-1129min
OMLOmalur11:5912:056min207 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn12:5513:005min218 km111On Time
SAMTSalem Market13:0513:072min222 km11111min
SXTSalem Town13:1213:131min224 km-1111min
APNAyodhyapattanam13:1913:201min232 km11112min
MPLIMinnampalli13:2613:271min238 km11117min
VGEValappadi G Hlt13:3413:351min251 km11117min
ETPEttapur Road13:4413:451min259 km-1120min
PDKMPedanyknpalayam13:5113:521min263 km11120min
ATUAttur14:0314:052min274 km-1120min
TVSTalaivasal14:1914:201min292 km11120min
MLYRMelnariyapanur14:2714:281min299 km11120min
CHSMChinna Salem14:3314:352min306 km-1124min
SRVTSiruvattur14:4414:451min313 km11124min
PRVPukkirivari14:5414:551min318 km-1122min
KKTIKuttakudi15:1215:131min324 km11123min
MKSPMukhasa Parur15:1915:201min335 km-1127min
VRIVridhachalam Jn16:1016:2010min357 km111On Time
UMGUttangal Manglm16:3816:391min371 km-1125min
NVLNeyveli16:4816:491min376 km-1128min
VLUVadalur16:5716:581min384 km-1133min
KJPDKurinijipadi17:0417:051min390 km-1134min
CUPJCuddalore Port17:3017:4010min415 km11134min
POParangipettai17:5918:001min442 km11141min
CDMChidambaram18:1318:152min453 km11152min
VMPVallampadugai18:1918:201min458 km11153min
CLNKollidam18:2518:261min461 km11154min
SYSirkazhi18:3418:351min470 km11155min
VDLVithisvarankol18:4218:431min476 km11155min
ANPAnandtandavpur18:5018:511min484 km11156min
NIDNidur18:5618:571min486 km11157min
MVMayiladuturai J19:3819:402min490 km11129min
PEMPeralam Jn19:5419:551min506 km11136min
NNMNannilam20:0420:051min514 km11138min
TVRThiruvarur Jn20:4520:5510min529 km21120min
NGTNagappattinam21:2521:305min552 km31129min
NCRNagore21:4321:452min559 km11132min
KIKKaraikal22:40ends-571 km1116min

Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-10-2019
Sunday
13-10-2019
Monday
14-10-2019
Yesterday
15-10-2019
Today
16-10-2019
Tomorrow
17-10-2019
Friday
18-10-2019
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
7 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
BELANDUR ROAD
15 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
18 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
HEELALIGE
29 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
39 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
53 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
1
2min
KELAMANGALAM
68 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
77 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
RAYAKKOTTAI
92 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
MARANDAHALLI
111 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkodu
124 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
146 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
1min
SIVADI
156 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
MUTTAMPATTI
164 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
TOPPUR
176 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
KARUVALLI
189 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
OMALUR
189 km
11:59
11:59
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
6min
Salem Jn
201 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Salem Market
205 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
2
2min
SALEM TOWN
207 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
2
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
215 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
221 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
1
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
234 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
241 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
1min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
245 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
ATTUR
257 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
2min
TALAIVASAL
274 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
MELNARIYAPANUR
282 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
288 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
2min
SIRUVATTUR
296 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
301 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
1min
KUTTAKUDI
320 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
330 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
340 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
10min
Uttangal Manglm
354 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
1
1min
Neyveli
359 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
1
1min
VADALUR
367 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
1
1min
KURINIJIPADI
373 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Cuddalore Port
398 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
4
10min
PARANGIPETTAI
425 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
436 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
2min
VALLAMPADUGAI
441 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
443 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
1
1min
Sirkazhi
453 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
Vithisvarankol
459 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
Anandtandavpur
466 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
1
1min
NIDUR
469 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
473 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
2min
Peralam Jn
489 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
1min
NANNILAM
497 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
511 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
10min
NAGAPPATTINAM
534 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
5min
NAGORE
542 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
2min
KARAIKAL
542 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sbc KIK Passenger

Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc KIK Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc KIK Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514

The Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 train runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to KIK (Karaikal) 7 of week. It is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Karaikal - passenger train and covers a distance of about 571 km. You can check Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56514 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to karaikal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbc KIK Passenger

3.6
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome it really helped us a lot
awesome it really helped us a lot
awesome it really helped us a lot
awesome it really helped us a lot
Please change past passenger reservation bogie
awesome it really helped us a lot
really help for this app and train
awesome it really helped us a lot
awesome it really helped us a lot
Need to be on time on all days.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW