Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sbc KIK Passenger 56514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:15
Ksr Bengaluru
15hr 25min
56 Stops
KIK
22:40
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc KIK Passenger 56514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc KIK Passenger 56514. Check Sbc KIK Passenger 56514 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Karaikal station.

GN
INR100
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
KIK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops56
Duration15hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc KIK Passenger 56514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56514 Sbc KIK Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:15-0611On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:2507:272min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East07:3307:341min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:4107:421min11 km211On Time
BLRRBelandur Road07:5007:511min21 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram07:5407:551min24 km111On Time
HLEHeelalige08:0408:051min35 km-11On Time
AEKAnekal Road08:1408:151min45 km211On Time
HSRAHosur08:3008:322min60 km111On Time
KMLMKelamangalam08:4408:451min74 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai08:5408:551min83 km111On Time
RYCRayakkottai09:1409:151min99 km-11On Time
MZUMarandahalli09:3409:351min117 km211On Time
PCVPalakkodu09:4609:471min130 km111On Time
DPJDharmapuri10:0910:101min152 km-11On Time
SZVSivadi10:2110:221min163 km-11On Time
MPCMuttampatti10:3410:351min171 km111On Time
TPPToppur10:4910:501min183 km-11On Time
KVLRKaruvalli11:0411:051min195 km-11On Time
OMLOmalur11:5912:056min207 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn12:5513:005min218 km111On Time
SAMTSalem Market13:0513:072min222 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town13:1213:131min224 km211On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam13:1913:201min232 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli13:2613:271min238 km111On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt13:3413:351min251 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road13:4413:451min259 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam13:5113:521min263 km111On Time
ATUAttur14:0314:052min274 km-11On Time
TVSTalaivasal14:1914:201min292 km111On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur14:2714:281min299 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem14:3314:352min306 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur14:4414:451min313 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari14:5414:551min318 km-11On Time
KKTIKuttakudi15:1215:131min324 km111On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur15:1915:201min335 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn16:1016:2010min357 km111On Time
UMGUttangal Manglm16:3816:391min371 km111On Time
NVLNeyveli16:4816:491min376 km111On Time
VLUVadalur16:5716:581min384 km111On Time
KJPDKurinijipadi17:0417:051min390 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port17:3017:4010min415 km111On Time
POParangipettai17:5918:001min442 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram18:1318:152min453 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai18:1918:201min458 km111On Time
CLNKollidam18:2518:261min461 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi18:3418:351min470 km111On Time
VDLVaitisvarankoil18:4218:431min476 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur18:5018:511min484 km111On Time
NIDNidur18:5618:571min486 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J19:3819:402min490 km111On Time
PEMPeralam Jn19:5419:551min506 km111On Time
NNMNannilam20:0420:051min514 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn20:4520:5510min529 km211On Time
NGTNagappattinam21:2521:305min552 km311On Time
NCRNagore21:4321:452min559 km111On Time
KIKKaraikal22:40ends-571 km111On Time

Sbc KIK Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
7 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Baiyyappanahali
11 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Belandur Road
21 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
24 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Heelalige
35 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
45 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
59 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Kelamangalam
73 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Periyanagathunai
82 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Rayakkottai
98 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Marandahalli
117 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkodu
130 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
151 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Sivadi
162 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Muttampatti
171 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Toppur
182 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Karuvalli
195 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Omalur
206 km
11:59
11:59
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
6min
Salem Jn
218 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Salem Market
222 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Salem Town
224 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
232 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Minnampalli
237 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Valappadi G Hlt
251 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Ettapur Road
258 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Pedanyknpalayam
262 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Attur
274 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Talaivasal
291 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Melnariyapanur
299 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Salem
305 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Siruvattur
313 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Pukkirivari
318 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Kuttakudi
323 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
334 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
356 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Uttangal Manglm
370 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Neyveli
376 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Vadalur
384 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Kurinijipadi
390 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
414 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Parangipettai
442 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
453 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Vallampadugai
457 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
460 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
470 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
476 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
483 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Nidur
486 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
490 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Peralam Jn
505 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Nannilam
514 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
528 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagappattinam
552 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Nagore
559 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Karaikal
570 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc KIK Passenger 56514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc KIK Passenger - 56514 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc KIK Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc KIK Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc KIK Passenger 56514 Train Information

Sbc KIK Passenger (56514) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Karaikal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 56514 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc KIK Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.