Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

56515 Sbc Ubl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:45
Ksr Bengaluru
13hr 45min
62 Stops
UBL
21:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56515 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
UBL
SBC
-
-
-

56515 Schedule & Time Table

56515 - Sbc Ubl Passenger runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56515 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56515 train is 13hr 45min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Arsikere Jn,Davangere,Harihar,Ranibennur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Ubl Passenger - 56515 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Ubl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:45-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram07:5007:511min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:5808:002min6 km311On Time
BAWChik Banavar08:1008:122min14 km311On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli08:1508:161min16 km2112min
GHLGolhalli08:2408:251min26 km-11On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah08:3008:311min33 km211On Time
DBLDodbele08:3508:361min37 km311On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli08:4108:421min44 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda08:4708:481min47 km211On Time
DBSDobbspet08:5208:531min50 km111On Time
HHLHirehali08:5808:591min58 km211On Time
KIATKyatsandra09:0809:102min64 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru09:1809:202min70 km-11On Time
HEIHeggere H09:2509:261min75 km111On Time
MLSAMallasandra09:3509:361min79 km-11On Time
GBBGubbi09:4909:501min88 km111On Time
NTRNittur10:0110:021min97 km111On Time
SPGRSampige Road10:1410:151min108 km-11On Time
AMSAAmmasandra10:2410:251min114 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra10:3410:351min119 km111On Time
ARGPAralaguppe10:4110:421min125 km111On Time
RDIKardi10:4910:501min130 km111On Time
BNKBanasankarai Ha10:5610:571min135 km111On Time
TTRTiptur11:0811:102min140 km-11On Time
SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt11:1411:151min143 km111On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd11:2411:251min152 km-11On Time
ADHLAdihalli11:3011:311min158 km111On Time
ASKArsikere Jn11:4511:505min166 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar12:0612:071min181 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur12:1712:181min188 km-11On Time
BLKRBallekere Halt12:2912:301min198 km-11On Time
DRUKadur12:3812:402min205 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn12:5012:522min211 km-11On Time
NVFNagavangala13:0213:031min221 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur13:1413:151min229 km-11On Time
SHVShivani13:2913:301min240 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road13:4213:431min250 km111On Time
ABGTArabagatta H13:4913:501min253 km111On Time
RGIRamgiri14:1414:151min260 km-11On Time
HLKHolalkere14:2914:301min270 km-11On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn14:5815:002min279 km-11On Time
SLUSasalu15:1015:111min289 km111On Time
MYKMayakonda15:2015:211min297 km-11On Time
KAGKodaganur15:3015:311min306 km111On Time
HNHHanumanahalli15:3715:381min311 km111On Time
THNTolahunse15:4415:451min317 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere16:1016:155min326 km-11On Time
HRRHarihar16:4016:455min339 km-11On Time
CLIChalgeri16:5917:001min349 km-11On Time
RNRRanibennur17:2017:255min362 km-11On Time
DADDevargudda17:3417:351min370 km-11On Time
BYDByadgi17:4917:501min381 km-11On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri18:0318:052min395 km-11On Time
KJGKarajgi18:1918:201min402 km111On Time
KVSKalsur18:2418:251min406 km111On Time
SVNRSavanur18:3918:401min414 km-11On Time
YLGYalvigi18:5418:551min423 km-11On Time
KALSKalasa H19:0419:051min429 km111On Time
GDIGudgeri19:2919:301min435 km-11On Time
SNHSaunshi19:4419:451min446 km-11On Time
KNOKundgol19:5920:001min454 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:30ends-470 km-11On Time

56515 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Ubl Passenger - 56515 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
-
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
-
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
-
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
-
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
-
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
-
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
-
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
DOBBSPET
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
-
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
-
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Heggere H
-
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
MALLASANDRA
-
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
-
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
NITTUR
-
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sampige Road
-
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
-
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Banasandra
-
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
ARALAGUPPE
-
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
KARDI
-
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
BANASANKARAI HA
-
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
-
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
-
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavalli Rd
-
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
ADIHALLI
-
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
-
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
-
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
-
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
BALLEKERE HALT
-
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
-
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
-
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAVANGALA
-
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
-
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
-
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
-
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Arabagatta H
-
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
-
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
-
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
-
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
SASALU
-
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
-
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
-
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
HANUMANAHALLI
-
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
TOLAHUNSE
-
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
-
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
-
16:40
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHALGERI
-
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ranibennur
-
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARGUDDA
-
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Byadgi
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Karajgi
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
KALSUR
-
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
SAVANUR
-
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Yalvigi
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalasa H
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
GUDGERI
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
SAUNSHI
-
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDGOL
-
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56515 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Ubl Passenger - 56515 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc Ubl Passenger (56515) Train

56515 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 470 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56515 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56515 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
don't go in this train... you will reach your destination in 3 hours delay..... Indian railways should change its timings...
good food 👍👌 good time 😊
please avoid this train this train come late for 2 hours in our platform please please avoid this train
Good but neatness is no good
train stops for longer tym in between malleshwaram and yashwanthpur, which is boring.
ಈ ಉಗಿಬಂಡಿಯು ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಮಧ್ಯಮ ವರ್ಗದರಿಗೆ ದೂರದ ನಗರಗಳಾದ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ & ಬೆಂಗಳೂರನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲು ಅನುಕೂಲಕರವಾಗಿದೆ. ಶುಚಿತ್ವ & ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ವೇಳೆ ಮಾರಾಟವಾಗುವ ಆಹಾರದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ಗಮನವರಿಸಿದರೆ ೫ ನಕ್ಷತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲು ಅಡ್ಡಿಯಿಲ್ಲ.
PARAMESH PARAMESH PARAMESH PARAMESH
not clean maintenance very bad
Good to go. 10-20min delay always and the ticket price is 10 rs not 5 rs.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW