Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56515Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 56515 live train running status. 56515 Sbc Ubl Passenger PASSENGER runs from KSR Bengaluru to Hubballi Jn and covers 63 stations. The station code for KSR Bengaluru is SBC and the station code for Hubballi Jn is UBL. The departure time for Sbc Ubl Passenger from KSR Bengaluru is 07:47 and the arrival time to Hubballi Jn is 21:35. There are 12 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Sbc Ubl Passenger 56515 is 469 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 56515 Sbc Ubl Passenger and also check running status history & current running status of 56515 - Sbc Ubl Passenger via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Ksr Bengaluru.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Ksr Bengaluru at 07:47
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
07:47
07:45
2min
10
Source
Malleswaram
3 km
07:52
07:50
07:53
07:51
2min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
13 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
3
2min
Soldevanahalli
16 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
2
1min
Golhalli
26 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
3
1min
Bhairanayakanah
33 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
1min
Dodbele
37 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
1min
Muddalingahalli
44 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
Nidvanda
46 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
2
1min
Dobbspet
49 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Hirehali
58 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
2
1min
Kyatsandra
64 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Heggere Halt
75 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
1
1min
Mallasandra
79 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
1
1min
Gubbi
87 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
1
1min
Nittur
96 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
1
1min
Sampige Road
107 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
1
1min
Ammasandra
113 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
1
1min
Banasandra
119 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
1
1min
Aralaguppe
124 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
1
1min
Kardi
129 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
1min
Banasankarai Ha
135 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
1
1min
Tiptur
140 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
2min
Sree Saradanagar Halt
142 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
1min
Honnavalli Rd
152 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
1min
Adihalli
157 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
2
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
5min
Banavar
181 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
1
1min
Devanur
188 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
1
1min
Ballekere Halt
198 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
1min
Kadur
205 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
211 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
2
2min
Nagavangala
221 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
1
1min
Ajjampur
229 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
1min
Shivani
239 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
1min
Hosdurga Road
249 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
1min
Arabagatta H
253 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
1min
Ramgiri
259 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
1min
Holalkere
269 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
Chikjajur Jn
279 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Sasalu
289 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
1
1min
Mayakonda
297 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
1
1min
Kodaganur
305 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
1min
Hanumanahalli
310 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
1
1min
Tolahunse
316 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
1min
Davangere
325 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
5min
Harihar
339 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
5min
Chalgeri
357 km
16:59
16:59
17:07
17:07
On Time
1
8min
Ranibennur
370 km
17:22
17:22
17:27
17:27
On Time
1
5min
Devargudda
378 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Byadgi
389 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
5min
Haveri
403 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
5min
Karajgi
410 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
1min
Kalsur
414 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
Savanur
423 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Yalvigi
431 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Kalas Halt
437 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Gudgeri
443 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
1min
Saunshi
454 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
Kundgol
462 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
1min
Hubballi Jn
478 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination