Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16326 Ktym Nil Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16326 Ktym Nil Exp train live running status. 16326 Ktym Nil Exp train runs from Kottayam (KTYM) to Nilambur Road (NIL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16326 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 16326 Ktym Nil Exp from Kottayam is 05:17. The arrival time to Nilambur Road is 11:39. The total distance covered by Ktym Nil Exp is 230 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kottayam to Nilambur Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ktym Nil Exp - 16326.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Arrived 6min early
Reached Nilambur Road at 11:39
Refresh
Updated 9hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kottayam
-
Source
05:17
05:15
2min
4
Source
Ettumanur
10 km
05:29
05:26
05:30
05:27
3min
3
1min
Kuruppan Tara
18 km
05:37
05:33
05:38
05:34
4min
2
1min
Vaikom
24 km
05:46
05:40
05:47
05:41
6min
3
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
05:53
05:47
05:54
05:48
6min
3
1min
MULANTURUTTI
42 km
06:05
05:59
06:06
06:00
6min
2
1min
Triupunittura
50 km
06:15
06:11
06:16
06:12
4min
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
60 km
06:42
06:40
06:46
06:45
1min
1
4min
Idaplli
66 km
06:57
06:54
06:58
06:55
3min
2
1min
Kalamasseri
70 km
07:05
07:03
07:06
07:04
2min
1
1min
Aluva
76 km
07:13
07:11
07:14
07:12
2min
3
1min
Angamali
86 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
2
1min
KARUKKUTTY
90 km
07:30
07:29
07:31
07:30
1min
2
1min
Chalakudi
101 km
07:44
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
107 km
07:54
07:50
07:55
07:51
4min
1
1min
Pudukad
117 km
08:07
08:05
08:07
08:06
1min
2
-
Thrisur
131 km
08:21
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
9min
Punkunnam
133 km
08:34
08:35
On Time
2
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
140 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
2
1min
Wadakancheri
148 km
08:52
08:51
08:53
08:52
1min
2
1min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
160 km
09:10
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
164 km
09:20
10:10
10:21
10:20
1min
1
61min
Angadippuram
192 km
10:52
10:54
11:00
10:55
5min
1
8min
VANIYAMBALAM
219 km
11:25
11:20
11:26
11:21
5min
1
1min
Nilambur Road
230 km
11:39
11:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16326 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ktym Nil Exp 16326 train running or not?

A. Ktym Nil Exp 16326 train starts from Kottayam at 05:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ktym Nil Exp 16326 train now?

A. Check the location of Ktym Nil Exp 16326 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ktym Nil Exp 16326 train?

A. The last stop for Ktym Nil Exp 16326 train is Nilambur Road(NIL). The train reaches Nilambur Road at 11:39