Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16349 Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16349 Rajya Rani Exp train live running status. 16349 Rajya Rani Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Nilambur Road (NIL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16349 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16349 Rajya Rani Exp from Kochuveli is 20:50. The arrival time to Nilambur Road is 06:29. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Exp is 387 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajya Rani Exp - 16349.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Chengannur at 23:16
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
5
Source
Varkalasivagiri
35 km
21:29
21:24
21:30
21:25
5min
1
1min
Kollam Jn
59 km
21:51
21:47
21:54
21:50
4min
2
3min
Karunagapalli
86 km
22:23
22:14
22:24
22:15
9min
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
22:42
22:30
22:52
22:32
20min
2
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
22:59
22:39
23:00
22:40
20min
2
1min
Chengannur
120 km
23:14
22:50
23:16
22:52
24min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
129 km
23:01
23:26
23:02
24min
2
1min
Changanaseri
137 km
23:35
23:11
23:36
23:12
24min
2
1min
Kottayam
155 km
23:56
23:32
23:59
23:35
24min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
01:24
01:00
01:29
01:05
24min
1
5min
Aluva
234 km
01:44
01:20
01:46
01:22
24min
3
2min
Thrisur
288 km
02:51
02:27
02:54
02:30
24min
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
321 km
03:59
03:35
04:14
03:50
24min
6
15min
VAILAPUZHA
330 km
04:28
04:04
04:29
04:05
24min
1
1min
CHERUKARA
342 km
04:38
04:14
04:39
04:15
24min
1
1min
Angadippuram
349 km
04:47
04:23
04:49
04:25
24min
1
2min
PATTIKKAD
354 km
04:58
04:34
04:59
04:35
24min
1
1min
MELATTUR
361 km
05:08
04:44
05:09
04:45
24min
1
1min
TUVVUR
368 km
05:13
04:49
05:14
04:50
24min
1
1min
VANIYAMBALAM
377 km
05:23
04:59
05:24
05:00
24min
2
1min
Nilambur Road
387 km
06:29
06:05
Destination
24min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16349 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajya Rani Exp 16349 train running or not?

A. Rajya Rani Exp 16349 train starts from Kochuveli at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajya Rani Exp 16349 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajya Rani Exp 16349 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 16349 train?

A. The last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 16349 train is Nilambur Road(NIL). The train reaches Nilambur Road at 06:29