Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
20:50
Kochuveli
9hr 15min
20 Stops
NIL
06:05
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajya Rani Exp 16349. Check Rajya Rani Exp 16349 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Nilambur Road station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR915
2S
INR140
3A
INR640
SL
INR235
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NIL
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16349 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Nilambur Road. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Nilambur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts20:50-0-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri21:2221:231min35 km111-
QLNKollam Jn21:4221:453min59 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli22:1022:111min86 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn22:2822:302min100 km211-
MVLKMavelikara22:3922:401min107 km111-
CNGRChengannur22:5022:522min120 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla23:0123:021min129 km211-
CGYChanganaseri23:1123:121min137 km211-
KTYMKottayam23:3223:353min155 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town01:0001:055min217 km112-
TCRThrisur02:2702:303min288 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn03:3503:5015min321 km-12-
VPZVailapuzha04:0404:051min330 km112-
CQACherukara04:1404:151min342 km112-
AAMAngadippuram04:2304:252min349 km112-
PKQPattikkad04:3404:351min354 km112-
MLTRMelattur04:4404:451min361 km112-
TUVTuvvur04:4904:501min368 km112-
VNBVaniyambalam04:5905:001min377 km112-
NILNilambur Road06:05ends-387 km112-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 26hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
33 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
57 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Karunagapalli
84 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
106 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
118 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
135 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
284 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
03:35
03:35
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
15min
VAILAPUZHA
328 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
CHERUKARA
338 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
345 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
PATTIKKAD
351 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
MELATTUR
358 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
TUVVUR
364 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
VANIYAMBALAM
373 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Nilambur Road
384 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 16349 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
D1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (16349) train runs from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 387 km. The fare classes on 16349 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
koyappallya................... 😘😘😘😘
feeeeeel goood....comforttttttt
worst train travel. full of dust in fan. actually fan has turbed into a dust.Seats are also miserable.Wet floors.
❣️no food avaialabe in the night
super experience. .. I like it very much
👍 👍its good train i like this train
should add more general compartment
I think it's not bad good and cleaness must improve
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Trivandrum to Nilambur Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Nilambur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Nilambur