Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ktym Nil Exp 16326 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTYM
05:15
Kottayam
6hr 30min
24 Stops
NIL
11:45
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ktym Nil Exp 16326 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ktym Nil Exp 16326. Check Ktym Nil Exp 16326 seat availability from Kottayam station to Nilambur Road station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NIL
KTYM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ktym Nil Exp 16326 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16326 Ktym Nil Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kottayam station and ends at Nilambur Road. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kottayam and Nilambur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTYMKottayamstarts05:15-0-112min
ETMEttumanur05:2605:271min10 km-113min
KRPPKuruppan Tara05:3305:341min18 km-114min
VARDVaikom05:4005:411min25 km-119min
PVRDPiravam Road05:4705:481min31 km-119min
MNTTMulanturutti05:5906:001min42 km-1111min
TRTRTriupunittura06:1106:121min50 km-1115min
ERNErnakulam Town06:4006:455min60 km-119min
IPLIdaplli06:5406:551min66 km-119min
KLMRKalamasseri07:0307:041min71 km-1113min
AWYAluva07:1107:121min77 km-1116min
AFKAngamali07:2407:251min86 km-1116min
KUCKarukkutty07:2907:301min91 km-1115min
CKIChalakudi07:4307:441min102 km-1113min
IJKIrinjalakuda07:5007:511min108 km-1116min
PUKPudukad08:0508:061min118 km-1114min
TCRThrisur08:2808:302min131 km-117min
PNQPunkunnam08:3408:351min134 km-118min
MGKMulagunnathukvu08:4208:431min141 km-118min
WKIWadakancheri08:5108:521min148 km-118min
VTKVallattolnagar09:0909:101min161 km-112min
SRRShoranur Jn10:1010:2010min165 km-11On Time
AAMAngadippuram10:5410:551min192 km-11On Time
VNBVaniyambalam11:2011:211min220 km11112min
NILNilambur Road11:45ends-231 km-112min

Ktym Nil Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Nilambur Road at 11:48
Refresh
Updated 13hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kottayam
-
Source
05:22
05:15
7min
4
Source
Ettumanur
10 km
05:32
05:26
05:33
05:27
6min
3
1min
Kuruppan Tara
18 km
05:40
05:33
05:34
On Time
2
-
Vaikom
24 km
05:53
05:40
05:54
05:41
13min
3
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
06:00
05:47
06:01
05:48
13min
3
1min
MULANTURUTTI
42 km
06:11
05:59
06:15
06:00
15min
2
4min
Triupunittura
50 km
06:28
06:11
06:29
06:12
17min
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
60 km
06:52
06:40
07:01
06:45
16min
1
9min
Idaplli
66 km
07:11
06:54
07:16
06:55
21min
2
5min
Kalamasseri
70 km
07:21
07:03
07:27
07:04
23min
1
6min
Aluva
76 km
07:31
07:11
07:35
07:12
23min
3
4min
Angamali
86 km
07:45
07:24
07:25
On Time
2
-
KARUKKUTTY
90 km
07:51
07:29
07:52
07:30
22min
2
1min
Chalakudi
101 km
08:01
07:43
08:03
07:44
19min
2
2min
Irinjalakuda
107 km
08:09
07:50
08:14
07:51
23min
1
5min
Pudukad
117 km
08:24
08:05
08:30
08:06
24min
2
6min
Thrisur
131 km
08:41
08:28
08:46
08:30
16min
2
5min
Punkunnam
133 km
08:48
08:34
08:48
08:35
13min
2
-
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
140 km
08:56
08:42
08:57
08:43
14min
2
1min
Wadakancheri
148 km
09:05
08:51
09:09
08:52
17min
2
4min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
160 km
09:19
09:09
09:21
09:10
11min
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
164 km
09:34
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
46min
Angadippuram
192 km
10:44
10:54
11:13
10:55
18min
2
29min
VANIYAMBALAM
219 km
11:37
11:20
11:38
11:21
17min
1
1min
Nilambur Road
230 km
11:48
11:45
Destination
3min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ktym Nil Exp 16326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ktym Nil Exp - 16326 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kottayam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ktym Nil Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKtym Nil Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ktym Nil Exp 16326 Train Information

Ktym Nil Exp (16326) train runs from Kottayam to Nilambur Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 231 km. The fare classes on 16326 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ktym Nil Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ktym Nil Exp 16326 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no sleeper not good ernakulam to nilambur
till now it's good experience
7 hour late very bad experience
Indian railways good for men travelers. not really good for female passages
good experience and very clean Indian railway
easy to check
tm poondi
WRITE A REVIEW