more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

56650 Can Cbe Fast Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
06:00
Kannur
8hr
39 Stops
CBE
14:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56650 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CBE
CAN
-
-
-

56650 Schedule & Time Table

56650 - Can Cbe Fast Passenger runs from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56650 passenger train departs from Kannur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56650 train is 8hr , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Kozhikkode,Shoranur Jn,Palakkad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Can Cbe Fast Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts06:00-0-11On Time
CSCannanore South06:0706:081min4 km211On Time
ETKEtakkot06:1406:151min12 km211On Time
DMDDharmadam06:1906:201min16 km111On Time
TLYThalassery06:2406:251min21 km211On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte06:2906:301min23 km211On Time
MAHEMahe06:3406:351min30 km211On Time
MUKEMukkali06:4006:411min34 km111On Time
NAUNadapuram Road06:4506:461min37 km211On Time
BDJVadakara06:5406:551min43 km111On Time
IGLIringal07:0007:011min47 km211On Time
PYOLPayyoli07:0507:061min53 km111On Time
TKTTikkotti07:1107:121min56 km211On Time
VEKVellarakkad07:1707:181min59 km211On Time
QLDQuilandi07:2307:241min65 km-11On Time
CMCChemancheri07:2907:301min70 km211On Time
ETRElattur07:3507:361min77 km211On Time
WHWest Hill07:4107:421min85 km211On Time
VLLVellayil07:4607:471min87 km211On Time
CLTKozhikkode07:5508:005min89 km-11On Time
KULKallayi08:0708:081min91 km111On Time
FKFerok08:1608:171min99 km111On Time
KNKadalundi08:2308:241min104 km211On Time
VLIVallikunnu08:2908:301min109 km211On Time
PGIParpanangadi08:3708:381min114 km211On Time
TATanur08:4508:461min122 km211On Time
TIRTirur08:5308:552min130 km-11On Time
TUATirunnavaya09:0409:051min139 km211On Time
KTUKuttippuram09:1409:151min145 km211On Time
PUMPallippuram09:2809:302min155 km-11On Time
PTBPattambi09:3909:401min164 km211On Time
KRKDKarakad09:4909:501min170 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn10:2510:305min175 km411On Time
OTPOttappalam10:4910:501min188 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4011:455min220 km411On Time
KJKDKanjikode12:0712:081min233 km211On Time
WRAWalayar12:2112:221min245 km211On Time
ETMDEttimadai12:3312:341min254 km211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn13:2813:302min269 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn14:00ends-275 km311On Time

56650 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
12 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMADAM
16 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
20 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
29 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
33 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
37 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
42 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
IRINGAL
46 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
52 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
TIKKOTTI
55 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
VELLARAKKAD
59 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
64 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chemancheri
70 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
ELATTUR
77 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
84 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
VELLAYIL
87 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
89 km
07:55
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAYI
90 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
99 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
103 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vallikunnu
109 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
114 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
122 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
130 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunnavaya
138 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
145 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
154 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pattambi
163 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
KARAKAD
169 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
175 km
10:25
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
188 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
219 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
233 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
245 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
254 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
269 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Cbe Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Cbe Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Can Cbe Fast Passenger (56650) Train

56650 is a popular Kannur to Coimbatore Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 275 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kannur to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very useful to Indians railway information this very clear
very useful to Indians railway information this very clear
very good train for peoples in between stations
good and like home..................................
good and like home..................................
good ................................
Good....train ....in between those stations.....
i would like to tell you that this app is very good
very good train for peoples in between stations
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW