Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Can Cbe Fast Passenger 56650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
06:00
Kannur
8hr
39 Stops
CBE
14:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Cbe Fast Passenger 56650 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Can Cbe Fast Passenger 56650. Check Can Cbe Fast Passenger 56650 seat availability from Kannur station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CBE
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Can Cbe Fast Passenger 56650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56650 Can Cbe Fast Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts06:00-0-111min
CSCannanore South06:0706:081min4 km211On Time
ETKEtakkot06:1406:151min12 km2112min
DMDDharmadam06:1906:201min16 km111On Time
TLYThalassery06:2406:251min21 km2111min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte06:2906:301min23 km2111min
MAHEMahe06:3406:351min30 km2118min
MUKEMukkali06:4006:411min34 km111On Time
NAUNadapuram Road06:4506:461min37 km211On Time
BDJVadakara06:5406:551min43 km11111min
IGLIringal07:0007:011min47 km211On Time
PYOLPayyoli07:0507:061min53 km11111min
TKTTikkotti07:1107:121min56 km21115min
VEKVellarakkad07:1707:181min59 km211On Time
QLDQuilandi07:2307:241min65 km-1116min
CMCChemancheri07:2907:301min70 km211On Time
ETRElattur07:3507:361min77 km21114min
WHWest Hill07:4107:421min85 km21115min
VLLVellayil07:4607:471min87 km211On Time
CLTKozhikkode07:5508:005min89 km-118min
KULKallayi08:0708:081min91 km1118min
FKFerok08:1608:171min99 km1119min
KNKadalundi08:2308:241min104 km21110min
VLIVallikunnu08:2908:301min109 km2119min
PGIParpanangadi08:3708:381min114 km21111min
TATanur08:4508:461min122 km21113min
TIRTirur08:5308:552min130 km-117min
TUATirunnavaya09:0409:051min139 km2116min
KTUKuttippuram09:1409:151min145 km2118min
PUMPallippuram09:2809:302min155 km-118min
PTBPattambi09:3909:401min164 km21118min
KRKDKarakad09:4909:501min170 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn10:2510:305min175 km41119min
OTPOttappalam10:4910:501min188 km11130min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4011:455min220 km4117min
KJKDKanjikode12:0712:081min233 km21114min
WRAWalayar12:2112:221min245 km21115min
ETMDEttimadai12:3312:341min254 km21115min
PTJPodanur Jn13:2813:302min269 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn14:00ends-275 km311On Time

Can Cbe Fast Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
On Time
Reached Podanur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:24
06:20
4min
1
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
06:27
06:28
On Time
1
-
Etakkot
12 km
06:46
06:35
06:36
On Time
2
-
Thalassery
20 km
06:46
06:44
06:45
On Time
2
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
06:58
06:49
06:58
06:50
8min
2
-
Mahe
29 km
07:03
06:54
07:06
06:55
11min
2
3min
Vadakara
42 km
07:16
07:04
07:05
On Time
1
-
PAYYOLI
52 km
07:23
07:12
07:23
07:13
10min
1
-
TIKKOTTI
55 km
07:29
07:19
07:33
07:20
13min
2
4min
Quilandi
64 km
07:41
07:29
07:30
On Time
2
-
ELATTUR
77 km
07:50
07:41
07:50
07:42
8min
2
-
West Hill
84 km
07:56
07:48
07:49
On Time
2
-
Kozhikkode
89 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
On Time
1
-
KALLAYI
90 km
08:17
08:13
08:17
08:14
3min
1
-
Ferok
99 km
08:25
08:24
08:29
08:25
4min
1
4min
Kadalundi
103 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Vallikunnu
109 km
08:40
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
2
2min
Parpanangadi
114 km
08:47
08:49
08:51
08:50
On Time
2
4min
Tanur
122 km
09:00
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
3
-
Tirur
130 km
09:07
09:14
09:16
09:15
On Time
3
9min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
09:22
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
3min
Kuttippuram
145 km
09:32
09:34
09:38
09:35
3min
2
6min
PALLIPPURAM
154 km
09:45
09:46
09:47
On Time
2
-
Pattambi
163 km
09:59
09:54
10:00
09:55
5min
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
10:25
10:10
10:15
On Time
4
-
Ottappalam
188 km
10:44
10:34
10:45
10:35
10min
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
11:06
11:45
11:53
11:50
3min
4
47min
KANJIKODE
233 km
12:06
12:04
12:09
12:05
4min
2
3min
WALAYAR
245 km
12:24
12:19
12:29
12:20
9min
2
5min
Ettimadai
254 km
12:40
12:34
12:41
12:35
6min
2
1min
Podanur Jn
269 km
13:00
13:28
13:29
13:30
On Time
1
29min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Can Cbe Fast Passenger 56650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Cbe Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Cbe Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Cbe Fast Passenger 56650 Train Information

Can Cbe Fast Passenger (56650) train runs from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on 56650 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Cbe Fast Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Can Cbe Fast Passenger 56650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very helpful for the people
very useful to Indians railway information this very clear
very useful to Indians railway information this very clear
very useful to Indians railway information this very clear
very good train for peoples in between stations
good and like home..................................
good and like home..................................
good ................................
Good....train ....in between those stations.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW