Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56650

Can Cbe Fast Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
06:00
Kannur
8hr
39 Stops
CBE
14:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56650 - Can Cbe Fast Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CAN
CBE
-
-

Can Cbe Fast Passenger Schedule

The 56650 - Can Cbe Fast Passenger runs from CAN (Kannur) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Can Cbe Fast Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56650 passenger train departs from Kannur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56650 train is 8hr , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 schedule, Can Cbe Fast Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56650 - Can Cbe Fast Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts06:00-0211On Time
CSCannanore South06:0706:081min4 km2112min
ETKEtakkot06:1406:151min12 km2117min
DMDDharmadam06:1906:201min16 km1117min
TLYThalassery06:2406:251min21 km2119min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte06:2906:301min23 km2119min
MAHEMahe06:3406:351min30 km21112min
MUKEMukkali06:4006:411min34 km11113min
NAUNadapuram Road06:4506:461min37 km21113min
BDJVadakara06:5406:551min43 km11111min
IGLIringal07:0007:011min47 km21112min
PYOLPayyoli07:0507:061min53 km11112min
TKTTikkotti07:1107:121min56 km21112min
VEKVellarakkad07:1707:181min59 km21113min
QLDQuilandi07:2307:241min65 km-1114min
CMCChemancheri07:2907:301min70 km21114min
ETRElattur07:3507:361min77 km21115min
WHWest Hill07:4107:421min85 km21117min
VLLVellayil07:4607:471min87 km21117min
CLTKozhikkode07:5508:005min89 km-1116min
KULKallayi08:0708:081min91 km21116min
FKFerok08:1608:171min99 km21120min
KNKadalundi08:2308:241min104 km21128min
VLIVallikunnu08:2908:301min109 km21130min
PGIParpanangadi08:3708:381min114 km21130min
TATanur08:4508:461min122 km21134min
TIRTirur08:5308:552min130 km-1138min
TUATirunnavaya09:0409:051min139 km21140min
KTUKuttippuram09:1409:151min145 km21139min
PUMPallippuram09:2809:302min155 km-1140min
PTBPattambi09:3909:401min164 km21141min
KRKDKarakad09:4909:501min170 km21141min
SRRShoranur Jn10:2510:305min175 km41125min
OTPOttappalam10:4910:501min188 km11131min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4011:455min220 km41115min
KJKDKanjikode12:0712:081min233 km21117min
WRAWalayar12:2112:221min245 km21121min
ETMDEttimadai12:3312:341min254 km21122min
PTJPodanur Jn13:2813:302min269 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn14:00ends-275 km311On Time

Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Thursday
27-02-2020
Yesterday
28-02-2020
Today
29-02-2020
Tomorrow
01-03-2020
Monday
02-03-2020
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 13:42
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Cannanore South
4 km
06:11
06:07
06:12
06:08
4min
-
1min
Etakkot
13 km
06:23
06:14
06:23
06:15
8min
-
-
DHARMADAM
16 km
06:27
06:19
06:28
06:20
8min
-
1min
Thalassery
21 km
06:34
06:24
06:35
06:25
10min
-
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
06:39
06:29
06:40
06:30
10min
-
1min
Mahe
30 km
06:48
06:34
06:49
06:35
14min
-
1min
MUKKALI
34 km
06:54
06:40
06:55
06:41
14min
-
1min
Nadapuram Road
37 km
06:59
06:45
07:00
06:46
14min
-
1min
Vadakara
43 km
07:14
06:54
07:18
06:55
23min
-
4min
IRINGAL
49 km
07:23
07:00
07:24
07:01
23min
-
1min
PAYYOLI
52 km
07:28
07:05
07:29
07:06
23min
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
56 km
07:35
07:11
07:36
07:12
24min
-
1min
VELLARAKKAD
59 km
07:41
07:17
07:42
07:18
24min
-
1min
Quilandi
65 km
07:48
07:23
07:49
07:24
25min
-
1min
Chemancheri
70 km
07:54
07:29
07:55
07:30
25min
-
1min
ELATTUR
77 km
08:01
07:35
08:02
07:36
26min
-
1min
West Hill
84 km
08:09
07:41
08:10
07:42
28min
-
1min
VELLAYIL
87 km
08:14
07:46
08:15
07:47
28min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
08:18
07:55
08:24
08:00
24min
-
6min
KALLAYI
91 km
08:30
08:07
08:31
08:08
23min
-
1min
Ferok
99 km
08:46
08:16
09:06
08:17
49min
-
20min
Kadalundi
104 km
09:13
08:23
09:15
08:24
51min
-
2min
Vallikunnu
109 km
09:20
08:29
09:21
08:30
51min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
115 km
09:30
08:37
09:31
08:38
53min
-
1min
Tanur
123 km
09:40
08:45
09:42
08:46
56min
-
2min
Tirur
131 km
09:54
08:53
09:56
08:55
1hr 1min
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
140 km
10:04
09:04
10:05
09:05
1hr
-
1min
Kuttippuram
146 km
10:14
09:14
10:16
09:15
1hr 1min
-
2min
PALLIPPURAM
155 km
10:29
09:28
10:30
09:30
1hr
-
1min
Pattambi
164 km
10:42
09:39
10:44
09:40
1hr 4min
-
2min
KARAKAD
170 km
10:55
09:49
10:56
09:50
1hr 6min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
176 km
11:13
10:25
11:28
10:30
58min
-
15min
Ottappalam
188 km
11:43
10:49
11:44
10:50
54min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
220 km
12:10
11:40
12:15
11:45
30min
-
5min
KANJIKODE
233 km
12:32
12:07
12:33
12:08
25min
-
1min
WALAYAR
244 km
12:45
12:21
12:47
12:22
25min
-
2min
Ettimadai
253 km
12:57
12:33
12:58
12:34
24min
-
1min
Podanur Jn
268 km
13:20
13:28
13:31
13:30
1min
-
11min
Coimbatore Jn
274 km
13:42
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Can Cbe Fast Passenger

Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Cbe Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Cbe Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650

The Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 train runs from CAN (Kannur) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kannur to Coimbatore Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 275 km. You can check Can Cbe Fast Passenger - 56650 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56650 route map. You can also check how to reach Kannur to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Can Cbe Fast Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN