Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Can Chv Passenger 56659 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
17:15
Kannur
1hr 10min
10 Stops
CHV
18:25
Charvattur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Chv Passenger 56659 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CHV
CAN
-
-
-

Can Chv Passenger 56659 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56659 Can Chv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Charvattur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Charvattur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts17:15-0111On Time
CQLChirakkal17:1917:201min5 km-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam17:2417:251min7 km211On Time
PPNSPappinisseri17:2917:301min9 km-11On Time
KPQKannapuram17:3417:351min15 km111On Time
PAZPayangadi17:4117:421min22 km111On Time
ELMElimala17:4617:482min31 km111On Time
PAYPayyanur17:5417:551min34 km111On Time
TKQTrikarpur18:0018:011min40 km-11On Time
CDRAChandera18:0518:061min44 km-11On Time
CHVCharvattur18:25ends-48 km311On Time

Can Chv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
CHIRAKKAL
4 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Valapattanam
6 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
PAPPINISSERI
8 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kannapuram
14 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Payangadi
22 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Elimala
30 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
33 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Trikarpur
39 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDERA
44 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Charvattur
48 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Can Chv Passenger 56659 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Chv Passenger - 56659 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Chv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Chv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Chv Passenger 56659 Train Information

Can Chv Passenger (56659) train runs from Kannur to Charvattur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 56659 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Chv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Can Chv Passenger 56659 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW