more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

56659 Can Chv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
17:15
Kannur
1hr 10min
10 Stops
CHV
18:25
Charvattur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56659 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CHV
CAN
-
-
-

56659 Schedule & Time Table

56659 - Can Chv Passenger runs from Kannur to Charvattur, 7 days of the week. The 56659 passenger train departs from Kannur at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Charvattur at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 56659 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Elimala is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Can Chv Passenger - 56659 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Can Chv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts17:15-0111On Time
CQLChirakkal17:1917:201min5 km-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam17:2417:251min7 km211On Time
PPNSPappinisseri17:2917:301min9 km-11On Time
KPQKannapuram17:3417:351min15 km111On Time
PAZPayangadi17:4117:421min22 km111On Time
ELMElimala17:4617:482min31 km111On Time
PAYPayyanur17:5417:551min34 km111On Time
TKQTrikarpur18:0018:011min40 km-11On Time
CDRAChandera18:0518:061min44 km-11On Time
CHVCharvattur18:25ends-48 km311On Time

56659 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Chv Passenger - 56659 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
CHIRAKKAL
4 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Valapattanam
6 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
PAPPINISSERI
8 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kannapuram
14 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Payangadi
22 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Elimala
30 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
33 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Trikarpur
39 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDERA
44 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Charvattur
48 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56659 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Chv Passenger - 56659 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Chv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Chv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Can Chv Passenger (56659) Train

56659 is a popular Kannur to Charvattur passenger train and covers a distance of about 48 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56659 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kannur to Charuvattur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56659 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW