Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Plni Mdu Passenger 56709 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
16:45
Palani
3hr 25min
11 Stops
MDU
20:10
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Plni Mdu Passenger 56709 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Plni Mdu Passenger 56709. Check Plni Mdu Passenger 56709 seat availability from Palani station to Madurai Jn station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PLNI
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Plni Mdu Passenger 56709 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56709 Plni Mdu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palani station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palani and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts16:45-0111On Time
CHPTChatrappatti17:0217:031min15 km1114min
ODCOddanchatram17:1417:151min25 km11110min
APIAkkaraippatti17:3917:401min48 km11110min
DGDindigul Jn18:0518:105min58 km3112min
ABIAmbaturai18:2018:211min69 km-1121min
KQNKodaikanal Road18:3018:311min80 km-1124min
VDPVadippatti18:4118:421min91 km-1130min
SDNSholavandan18:5018:511min99 km11131min
SERSamayanallur19:0019:011min108 km11130min
KONKudalnagar19:1019:111min117 km21129min
MDUMadurai Jn20:10ends-120 km511On Time

Plni Mdu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Palani at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Chatrappatti
15 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Oddanchatram
25 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Akkaraippatti
47 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
58 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Ambaturai
69 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
80 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Vadippatti
91 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Sholavandan
99 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Samayanallur
108 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
117 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
120 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Plni Mdu Passenger 56709 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Plni Mdu Passenger - 56709 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Plni Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPlni Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Plni Mdu Passenger 56709 Train Information

Plni Mdu Passenger (56709) train runs from Palani to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 56709 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Plni Mdu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Palani to Madurai