Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
18:25
Tirunelveli
2hr 15min
16 Stops
SCT
20:40
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56727 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56727. Check Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56727 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56727 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts18:25-0511On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn18:3118:321min3 km111On Time
PEAPettai18:3618:371min7 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi18:4618:471min19 km-11On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi18:5118:521min22 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur18:5618:571min25 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi19:0419:051min30 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram19:1219:131min35 km-11On Time
KIBKizha Ambur19:2119:221min41 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi19:2819:291min46 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram19:3319:341min48 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam19:3819:391min50 km-11On Time
MTEMettur19:4619:471min57 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram19:5319:541min62 km-11On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur20:0120:021min69 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn20:0520:072min72 km-11On Time
SCTSengottai20:40ends-80 km-11On Time

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
-
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
-
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
-
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
-
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
-
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
-
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
-
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
-
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
-
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Pavurchatram
-
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
-
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
-
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
-
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56727 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) - 56727 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56727 Train Information

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) (56727) train runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 56727 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56727 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN