Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56727 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
18:25
Tirunelveli
2hr 15min
16 Stops
SCT
20:40
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56727 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

56727 Schedule & Time Table

56727 - Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai, 7 days of the week. The 56727 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Sengottai at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56727 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Tenkasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) - 56727 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts18:25-0511On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn18:3118:321min3 km111On Time
PEAPettai18:3618:371min7 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi18:4618:471min19 km-11On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi18:5118:521min22 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur18:5618:571min25 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi19:0419:051min30 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram19:1219:131min35 km-11On Time
KIBKizha Ambur19:2119:221min41 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi19:2819:291min46 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram19:3319:341min48 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam19:3819:391min50 km-11On Time
MTEMettur19:4619:471min57 km111On Time
PCMPavurchutram19:5319:541min62 km-11On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur20:0120:021min69 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn20:0520:072min72 km-11On Time
SCTSengottai20:40ends-80 km-11On Time

56727 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) - 56727 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
-
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
-
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
-
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
-
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
-
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
-
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
-
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
-
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
-
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
PAVURCHUTRAM
-
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
-
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
-
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
-
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56727 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) - 56727 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) (56727) Train

56727 is a popular Tirunelveli to Sengottai passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56727 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Shencottah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56727 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN