Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Mdu Sct Passenger 56735 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
17:00
Madurai Jn
4hr 30min
13 Stops
SCT
21:30
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Sct Passenger 56735 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SCT
MDU
-
-
-

Mdu Sct Passenger 56735 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mdu Sct Passenger - 56735 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mdu Sct Passenger 56735 runs from Madurai Jn to Sengottai, 7 days. The Mdu Sct Passenger 56735 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Sengottai at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mdu Sct Passenger train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mdu Sct Passenger - 56735 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mdu Sct Passenger has the longest halt time at Tenkasi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mdu Sct Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts17:00-0611On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm17:1217:131min7 km111On Time
TMQTirumangalam17:2417:251min17 km111On Time
KGDKalligudi17:3717:381min32 km111On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:0318:052min43 km211On Time
TTLTiruttangal18:2118:221min65 km111On Time
SVKSSivakasi18:2918:301min68 km111On Time
SVPRSrivilliputtur18:4418:451min85 km-11On Time
RJPMRajapalayam18:5919:001min96 km111On Time
SNKLSankarankovil19:2419:251min129 km111On Time
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy19:3719:381min141 km111On Time
KDNLKadayanallur19:4919:501min150 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn20:0520:105min166 km111On Time
SCTSengottai21:30ends-174 km-11On Time

Mdu Sct Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruparankndrm
-
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
-
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalligudi
-
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttangal
-
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sivakasi
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Srivilliputtur
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rajapalayam
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sankarankovil
-
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pmbakvl Shandy
-
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kadayanallur
-
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
-
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
-
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mdu Sct Passenger 56735 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Sct Passenger - 56735 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Sct Passenger 56735 Train Information

Mdu Sct Passenger (56735) train runs from Madurai Jn to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 56735 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Sct Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Sct Passenger 56735 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not reach on time................
nice traveling we enjoyed
train is very useful I love is train
nice
WRITE A REVIEW