Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56737 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
11:40
Sengottai
4hr 15min
18 Stops
QLN
15:55
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56737 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56737. Check Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56737 seat availability from Sengottai station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
QLN
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56737 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts11:40-0-11On Time
BJMBhagavathipuram11:5411:551min6 km-11On Time
AYVAryankavu12:1512:161min15 km111On Time
AYVNNew Aryankavu12:2812:291min19 km-11On Time
EDPEdapalayam Halt12:3712:381min21 km111On Time
KTHYKazhuthuruthy12:4712:481min24 km111On Time
TMLTenmalai12:5712:581min28 km-11On Time
OKLOttakkal13:0913:101min33 km111On Time
EDNEdamann13:2713:281min41 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur14:0814:102min50 km-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem14:2014:211min57 km-11On Time
KIFKuri14:2614:271min62 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara14:3514:361min69 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone14:4414:451min76 km111On Time
KFVKundara East14:5014:511min80 km111On Time
KUVKundara14:5714:581min81 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop15:0315:041min87 km111On Time
KLQKilikollur15:0815:091min88 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn15:55ends-94 km111On Time

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from SENGOTTAI at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
BHAGAVATHIPURAM
6 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Aryankavu
15 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
New Aryankavu
19 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Edapalayam Halt
21 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Kazhuthuruthy
24 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Tenmalai
27 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
OTTAKKAL
32 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Edamann
41 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
49 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Auvaneswsarem
57 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
KURI
61 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
69 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
76 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
79 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
81 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
86 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
88 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
94 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56737 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56737 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56737 Train Information

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) (56737) train runs from Sengottai to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 56737 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56737 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good 👍👌 super super
very good 👍👌 super super
WRITE A REVIEW