Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
11:40
Sengottai
4hr 15min
18 Stops
QLN
15:55
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56737 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
QLN
SCT
-
-
-

56737 Schedule & Time Table

56737 - Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) runs from Sengottai to Kollam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56737 passenger train departs from Sengottai at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56737 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Punalur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56737 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts11:40-0-11On Time
BJMBhagavathipuram11:5411:551min6 km-11On Time
AYVAryankavu12:1512:161min15 km111On Time
AYVNNew Aryankavu12:2812:291min19 km-11On Time
EDPEdapalayam Halt12:3712:381min21 km111On Time
KTHYKazhuthuruthy12:4712:481min24 km111On Time
TMLTenmalai12:5712:581min28 km-11On Time
OKLOttakkal13:0913:101min33 km111On Time
EDNEdamann13:2713:281min41 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur14:0814:102min50 km-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem14:2014:211min57 km-11On Time
KIFKuri14:2614:271min62 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara14:3514:361min69 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone14:4414:451min76 km111On Time
KFVKundara East14:5014:511min80 km111On Time
KUVKundara14:5714:581min81 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop15:0315:041min87 km111On Time
KLQKilikollur15:0815:091min88 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn15:55ends-94 km111On Time

56737 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56737 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
BHAGAVATHIPURAM
6 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Aryankavu
15 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
New Aryankavu
19 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Edapalayam Halt
21 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kazhuthuruthy
24 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tenmalai
27 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
OTTAKKAL
32 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Edamann
41 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Punalur
49 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Auvaneswsarem
57 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
KURI
61 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTARAKARA
69 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUKONE
76 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kundara East
79 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARA
81 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chandanattop
86 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
KILIKOLLUR
88 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
94 km
15:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56737 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56737 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) (56737) Train

56737 is a popular Sengottai to Kollam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56737 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shencottah to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56737 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good 👍👌 super super
WRITE A REVIEW