Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
17:40
Kollam Jn
1hr 30min
9 Stops
PUU
19:10
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56740 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
PUU
QLN
-
-
-

56740 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) - 56740 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 runs from Kollam Jn to Punalur, 7 days. The Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 passenger departs from Kollam Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Punalur at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) - 56740 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Kilikollur,Chandanattop,Kundara,Kundara East,Ezhukone,Kottarakara,Kuri,Auvaneswsarem, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts17:40-0-11On Time
KLQKilikollur17:5017:511min6 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop17:5717:581min7 km111On Time
KUVKundara18:0618:071min13 km-11On Time
KFVKundara East18:1318:141min15 km111On Time
EKNEzhukone18:1918:201min18 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara18:2818:291min25 km-11On Time
KIFKuri18:3818:391min32 km111On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem18:4718:481min37 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur19:10ends-44 km-11On Time

56740 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KILIKOLLUR
-
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chandanattop
-
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARA
-
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kundara East
-
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUKONE
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTARAKARA
-
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
KURI
-
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Auvaneswsarem
-
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Punalur
-
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56740 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) - 56740 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) (56740) Train

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) (56740) runs from Kollam Jn to Punalur. This passenger covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56740 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN