Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
17:40
Kollam Jn
1hr 30min
9 Stops
PUU
19:10
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740. Check Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Punalur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
PUU
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Punalur. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Punalur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts17:40-0-11On Time
KLQKilikollur17:5017:511min6 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop17:5717:581min7 km111On Time
KUVKundara18:0618:071min13 km-11On Time
KFVKundara East18:1318:141min15 km111On Time
EKNEzhukone18:1918:201min18 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara18:2818:291min25 km-11On Time
KIFKuri18:3818:391min32 km111On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem18:4718:481min37 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur19:10ends-44 km-11On Time

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
KILIKOLLUR
5 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
7 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
12 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
14 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
17 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
KURI
32 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
44 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) - 56740 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 Train Information

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) (56740) train runs from Kollam Jn to Punalur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 56740 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam - Punalur Passenger (unreserved) 56740 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN