Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56769

Plni Tcn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
04:10
Palakkad Jn
11hr 50min
43 Stops
TCN
16:00
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56769 - Plni Tcn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
PGT
TCN
-
-

Plni Tcn Passenger Schedule

56769 - Plni Tcn Passenger runs from Palakkad Jn to Tiruchendur, 7 days of the week. The 56769 passenger train departs from Palakkad Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Tiruchendur at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56769 train is 11hr 50min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Plni Tcn Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts04:10-0211On Time
PGTNPalghat Town04:2304:252min4 km111On Time
PDGMPudunagaram04:3904:401min15 km111On Time
VDKVadakannikapurm04:4504:461min20 km111On Time
KLGDKollengode04:5404:551min23 km111On Time
MMDAMuthalamada05:0405:051min31 km-11On Time
MXMMinatchipuram05:1905:201min42 km-11On Time
ANMAnaimalai Road05:2905:301min49 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn05:5706:003min58 km111On Time
GMGMGomangalam06:1906:201min74 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai06:3406:351min87 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road06:4706:481min96 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam06:5506:561min100 km111On Time
PPTRPushpattur07:0407:051min107 km-11On Time
PLNIPalani07:2907:301min121 km111On Time
CHPTChatrappatti07:4407:451min136 km-11On Time
ODCOddanchatram07:5407:551min146 km111On Time
APIAkkaraippatti08:1608:171min168 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn08:5709:003min179 km411On Time
ABIAmbaturai09:0909:101min190 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road09:1709:181min201 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan09:3209:331min220 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn10:0510:105min241 km211On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm10:2110:221min248 km211On Time
TMQTirumangalam10:3410:351min258 km211On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn11:0311:052min284 km-11On Time
SRTSatur11:2911:301min311 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti11:5912:001min333 km-11On Time
KDUKadambur12:2912:301min355 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi12:4912:501min369 km-11On Time
NRKNaraikkinar12:5913:001min376 km-11On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu13:1913:201min391 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli13:5514:005min398 km211On Time
PCOPalayankottai14:1414:151min403 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur14:2514:261min414 km111On Time
TTQThathankulam14:3114:321min418 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam14:4014:411min426 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri14:4714:481min431 km111On Time
NZTNazareth14:5414:551min437 km-11On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai15:0115:021min442 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur15:0715:081min444 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri15:1215:131min450 km-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam15:1815:191min452 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur16:00ends-459 km111On Time

Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
04:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
-
2min
PUDUNAGARAM
15 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
1min
VADAKANNIKAPURM
20 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
1min
KOLLENGODE
23 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
1min
MUTHALAMADA
31 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
1min
MINATCHIPURAM
42 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Anaimalai Road
50 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
58 km
05:57
06:00
Cancelled
-
3min
Gomangalam
74 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
87 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Maivadi Road
97 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
1min
MADATTUKULAM
100 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Pushpattur
107 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Palani
121 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
CHATRAPPATTI
136 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
ODDANCHATRAM
146 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
AKKARAIPPATTI
168 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
179 km
08:57
09:00
Cancelled
-
3min
Ambaturai
190 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
201 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Sholavandan
220 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Madurai Jn
241 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Tiruparankndrm
248 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Tirumangalam
259 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
285 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Satur
312 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kovilpatti
334 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kadambur
356 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
370 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Naraikkinar
376 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Talaiyuthu
392 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Tirunelveli
398 km
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
5min
PALAYANKOTTAI
403 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
414 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
419 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
427 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
431 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
1min
NAZARETH
437 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
442 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
1min
KURUMBUR
444 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
450 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
1min
KAYALPATTINAM
452 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUCHENDUR
460 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Plni Tcn Passenger

Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Plni Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPlni Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769

The Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 train runs from PGT (Palakkad Jn) to TCN (Tiruchendur) 7 of week. It is a popular Palakkad Jn to Tiruchendur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 459 km. You can check Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56769 route map. You can also check how to reach Palghat to Tiruchchendur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Plni Tcn Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN