Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
04:10
Palakkad Jn
11hr 50min
43 Stops
TCN
16:00
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Plni Tcn Passenger 56769. Check Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 seat availability from Palakkad Jn station to Tiruchendur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
TCN
PGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration11hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56769 Plni Tcn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palakkad Jn station and ends at Tiruchendur. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palakkad Jn and Tiruchendur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts04:10-02111min
PGTNPalghat Town04:2304:252min4 km111
PDGMPudunagaram04:3904:401min15 km1116min
VDKVadakannikapurm04:4504:461min20 km111On Time
KLGDKollengode04:5404:551min23 km1116min
MMDAMuthalamada05:0405:051min31 km-117min
MXMMinatchipuram05:1905:201min42 km-114min
ANMAnaimalai Road05:2905:301min49 km1118min
POYPollachi Jn05:5706:003min58 km11113min
GMGMGomangalam06:1906:201min74 km-1110min
UDTUdumalaippettai06:3406:351min87 km11112min
MVRDMaivadi Road06:4706:481min96 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam06:5506:561min100 km111On Time
PPTRPushpattur07:0407:051min107 km-11On Time
PLNIPalani07:2907:301min121 km11116min
CHPTChatrappatti07:4407:451min136 km-11On Time
ODCOddanchatram07:5407:551min146 km11124min
APIAkkaraippatti08:1608:171min168 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn08:5709:003min179 km41114min
ABIAmbaturai09:0909:101min190 km-1122min
KQNKodaikanal Road09:1709:181min201 km-1125min
SDNSholavandan09:3209:331min220 km11121min
MDUMadurai Jn10:0510:105min241 km21113min
TDNTiruparankndrm10:2110:221min248 km21125min
TMQTirumangalam10:3410:351min258 km21126min
VPTVirudunagar Jn11:0311:052min284 km-1127min
SRTSatur11:2911:301min311 km-1128min
CVPKovilpatti11:5912:001min333 km-1127min
KDUKadambur12:2912:301min355 km-1123min
MEJVanchimaniyachi12:4912:501min369 km-1120min
NRKNaraikkinar12:5913:001min376 km-11On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu13:1913:201min391 km11126min
TENTirunelveli13:5514:005min398 km2117min
PCOPalayankottai14:1414:151min403 km1118min
SDNRSeydunganallur14:2514:261min414 km111On Time
TTQThathankulam14:3114:321min418 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam14:4014:411min426 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri14:4714:481min431 km11123min
NZTNazareth14:5414:551min437 km-1123min
KCHVKachchanvilai15:0115:021min442 km11120min
KZBKurumbur15:0715:081min444 km11118min
ANYArumuganeri15:1215:131min450 km-1124min
KZYKayalpattinam15:1815:191min452 km11120min
TCNTiruchendur16:00ends-459 km111On Time

Plni Tcn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 04:10
Refresh
Updated 9hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
PUDUNAGARAM
15 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
VADAKANNIKAPURM
20 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
KOLLENGODE
22 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
MUTHALAMADA
31 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
MINATCHIPURAM
41 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Anaimalai Road
49 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
57 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Gomangalam
73 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
87 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Maivadi Road
96 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
MADATTUKULAM
99 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Pushpattur
107 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Palani
120 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
CHATRAPPATTI
136 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
ODDANCHATRAM
146 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
AKKARAIPPATTI
168 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
178 km
08:57
08:57
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
3min
Ambaturai
190 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
200 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Sholavandan
219 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
240 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruparankndrm
247 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Tirumangalam
258 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
284 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Satur
311 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
332 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kadambur
355 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
369 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Naraikkinar
375 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Talaiyuthu
391 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
398 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
PALAYANKOTTAI
403 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
414 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
418 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
426 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
431 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
436 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
442 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
444 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
450 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
KAYALPATTINAM
451 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
TIRUCHENDUR
459 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Plni Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPlni Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 Train Information

Plni Tcn Passenger (56769) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Tiruchendur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 459 km. The fare classes on 56769 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Plni Tcn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
𝙏𝙝𝙚 𝙨𝙤𝙪𝙩𝙝𝙚𝙧𝙣 𝙍𝙖𝙞𝙡𝙬𝙖𝙮 𝙤𝙛 𝙂𝙤𝙤𝙙 𝙖𝙘𝙪𝙥𝙖𝙩𝙞𝙤𝙣
Time has been changed...nearly half an hour difference...it departs at 8.15 am from Palani
Passenger train over time waste
Time is not keep up the this train
Time is not keep up the this train
Time is not keep up the this train
Time is not keep up the this train
Time is not keep up the this train
good enjoyed my family super experience
Time is not keep up the this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Palghat to Tiruchchendur