Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

56769 Plni Tcn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
04:10
Palakkad Jn
11hr 50min
43 Stops
TCN
16:00
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56769 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
TCN
PGT
-
-
-

56769 Schedule & Time Table

56769 - Plni Tcn Passenger runs from Palakkad Jn to Tiruchendur, 7 days of the week. The 56769 passenger train departs from Palakkad Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Tiruchendur at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56769 train is 11hr 50min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Madurai Jn,Tirunelveli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Plni Tcn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts04:10-0211On Time
PGTNPalghat Town04:2304:252min4 km111On Time
PDGMPudunagaram04:3904:401min15 km111On Time
VDKVadakannikapurm04:4504:461min20 km111On Time
KLGDKollengode04:5404:551min23 km111On Time
MMDAMuthalamada05:0405:051min31 km-11On Time
MXMMinatchipuram05:1905:201min42 km-11On Time
ANMAnaimalai Road05:2905:301min49 km111On Time
POYPollachi Jn05:5706:003min58 km111On Time
GMGMGomangalam06:1906:201min74 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai06:3406:351min87 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road06:4706:481min96 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam06:5506:561min100 km111On Time
PPTRPushpattur07:0407:051min107 km-11On Time
PLNIPalani07:2907:301min121 km111On Time
CHPTChatrappatti07:4407:451min136 km-11On Time
ODCOddanchatram07:5407:551min146 km111On Time
APIAkkaraippatti08:1608:171min168 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn08:5709:003min179 km411On Time
ABIAmbaturai09:0909:101min190 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road09:1709:181min201 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan09:3209:331min220 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn10:0510:105min241 km211On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm10:2110:221min248 km211On Time
TMQTirumangalam10:3410:351min258 km211On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn11:0311:052min284 km-11On Time
SRTSatur11:2911:301min311 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti11:5912:001min333 km-11On Time
KDUKadambur12:2912:301min355 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi12:4912:501min369 km-11On Time
NRKNaraikkinar12:5913:001min376 km-11On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu13:1913:201min391 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli13:5514:005min398 km211On Time
PCOPalayankottai14:1414:151min403 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur14:2514:261min414 km111On Time
TTQThathankulam14:3114:321min418 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam14:4014:411min426 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri14:4714:481min431 km111On Time
NZTNazareth14:5414:551min437 km-11On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai15:0115:021min442 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur15:0715:081min444 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri15:1215:131min450 km-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam15:1815:191min452 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur16:00ends-459 km111On Time

56769 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
04:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUNAGARAM
15 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
VADAKANNIKAPURM
20 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
KOLLENGODE
22 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
MUTHALAMADA
31 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
MINATCHIPURAM
41 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Anaimalai Road
49 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pollachi Jn
57 km
05:57
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gomangalam
73 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Udumalaippettai
87 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Maivadi Road
96 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
MADATTUKULAM
99 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Pushpattur
107 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Palani
120 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPPATTI
136 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
ODDANCHATRAM
146 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
AKKARAIPPATTI
168 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
178 km
08:57
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
190 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
200 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
219 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
240 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
247 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
258 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
284 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
311 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
332 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
355 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
369 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
375 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Talaiyuthu
391 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
398 km
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
403 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
414 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
418 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
426 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
431 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
436 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
442 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
444 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
450 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
KAYALPATTINAM
451 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUCHENDUR
459 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Plni Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPlni Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Plni Tcn Passenger (56769) Train

56769 is a popular Palakkad Jn to Tiruchendur passenger train and covers a distance of about 459 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56769 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palghat to Tiruchchendur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56769 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Time is not keep up the this train
a avarag family coch thanks for indian railway
super fast raiyalway very good
very good apps.i love apps
Time is not keep up the this train
Time is not keep up the this train
Time is not keep up the this train
Time is not keep up the this train
I am happy journey all is well
Time is not kee p up the this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW