Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56769 Plni Tcn Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56769 Plni Tcn Passenger train live running status. 56769 Plni Tcn Passenger train runs from Palakkad Jn (PGT) to TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56769 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 56769 Plni Tcn Passenger from Palakkad Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to TIRUCHENDUR is 15:45. The total distance covered by Plni Tcn Passenger is 459 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palakkad Jn to TIRUCHENDUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Plni Tcn Passenger - 56769.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
1
-
Pudunagaram
15 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
1
-
Kollengode
22 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
1
-
Muthalamada
31 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
1
-
Minatchipuram
41 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
1
-
Anaimalai Road
49 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
1
-
Pollachi Jn
57 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
3
-
Gomangalam
73 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
1
-
Udumalaippettai
87 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
1
-
Palani
120 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
1
-
Oddanchatram
146 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
1
-
Dindigul Jn
178 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
190 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
3
-
Kodaikanal Road
200 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
1
-
Sholavandan
219 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
1
-
Madurai Jn
240 km
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
2
-
Tiruparankndrm
247 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
1
-
Tirumangalam
258 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
2
-
Virudunagar Jn
284 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
3
-
Satur
311 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
3
-
Kovilpatti
332 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
1
-
Kadambur
355 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
369 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
4
-
Talaiyuthu
391 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
1
-
Tirunelveli
398 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Palayankottai
403 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
1
-
Alwar Tirunagri
431 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
1
-
Nazareth
436 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
1
-
Kachchanvilai
442 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
1
-
Kurumbur
444 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
1
-
Arumuganeri
450 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
1
-
Kayalpattinam
451 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
1
-
Tiruchendur
459 km
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56769 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 train running or not?

A. Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 train starts from Palakkad Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 train now?

A. Check the location of Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 train?

A. The last stop for Plni Tcn Passenger 56769 train is TIRUCHENDUR(TCN). The train reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 15:45
Palghat to Tiruchchendur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Palghat to Tiruchchendur