Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
11:40
Tiruchendur
11hr 5min
43 Stops
PGT
22:45
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tcn Plni Passenger 56770. Check Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Palakkad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
PGT
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration11hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56770 Tcn Plni Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Palakkad Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts11:40-01111min
KZYKayalpattinam11:4911:501min7 km1112min
ANYArumuganeri11:5411:551min9 km-112min
KZBKurumbur12:0312:041min15 km1114min
KCHVKachchanvilai12:0912:101min17 km1114min
NZTNazareth12:1612:171min23 km-115min
AWTAlwar Tirunagri12:2312:241min28 km1115min
SVVSrivaikuntam12:3012:311min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam12:3912:401min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur12:4412:451min45 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai12:5412:551min56 km1114min
TENTirunelveli13:0513:105min61 km1115min
TAYTalaiyuthu13:2113:221min68 km11132min
NRKNaraikkinar13:3613:371min83 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi13:4413:451min90 km-1124min
KDUKadambur13:5914:001min104 km-1113min
CVPKovilpatti14:2114:221min127 km-1135min
SRTSatur14:4414:451min148 km-1130min
VPTVirudunagar Jn15:0315:052min175 km-1135min
TMQTirumangalam15:2415:251min201 km-1130min
TDNTiruparankndrm15:4415:451min211 km-1130min
MDUMadurai Jn16:0016:055min218 km-1123min
SDNSholavandan16:2716:281min240 km21127min
KQNKodaikanal Road16:4516:461min259 km-1131min
ABIAmbaturai16:5716:581min269 km-1132min
DGDindigul Jn17:2817:302min281 km1117min
APIAkkaraippatti17:4917:501min291 km211On Time
ODCOddanchatram18:1118:121min313 km21115min
CHPTChatrappatti18:2418:251min323 km-11On Time
PLNIPalani19:0019:055min339 km1115min
PPTRPushpattur19:1819:191min352 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam19:2919:301min360 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road19:3619:371min363 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai19:5119:521min372 km-112min
GMGMGomangalam20:0920:101min386 km-112min
POYPollachi Jn20:5020:555min402 km-111min
ANMAnaimalai Road21:0421:051min410 km1115min
MXMMinatchipuram21:1921:201min418 km-116min
MMDAMuthalamada21:3421:351min428 km-113min
KLGDKollengode21:4921:501min437 km-112min
VDKVadakannikapurm21:5421:551min439 km-11On Time
PDGMPudunagaram21:5922:001min444 km-113min
PGTNPalghat Town22:1822:202min455 km-115min
PGTPalakkad Jn22:45ends-459 km211On Time

Tcn Plni Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from TIRUCHENDUR at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
22 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
41 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Talaiyuthu
68 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Naraikkinar
83 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadambur
104 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
126 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Satur
148 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
175 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
201 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
211 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
218 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
239 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
258 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Ambaturai
269 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
280 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
AKKARAIPPATTI
291 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
ODDANCHATRAM
313 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
CHATRAPPATTI
323 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Palani
338 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Pushpattur
352 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
MADATTUKULAM
359 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Maivadi Road
363 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
372 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Gomangalam
385 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
401 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Anaimalai Road
409 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
MINATCHIPURAM
417 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
MUTHALAMADA
428 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
KOLLENGODE
436 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
VADAKANNIKAPURM
439 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
PUDUNAGARAM
444 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Palghat Town
455 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
459 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Plni Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Plni Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 Train Information

Tcn Plni Passenger (56770) train runs from Tiruchendur to Palakkad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 459 km. The fare classes on 56770 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tcn Plni Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train good eat safe
one of the best journey to madhurai
cheap and best for my journey.thanks for sr.
குடும்பத்தில் உள்ள அனைத்து நண்பர்களும் உறவுகளும் குடும்பத்தாரும் பயணிப்பதற்கு சிறந்த தொடர் உறுதி
verry good 👌👌👌👌👌💪💪💪💪🙏🙏🙏
badsmell toilet please clean the toilet
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbaaaàaaaàaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
train . OK. . correct timming. kept clean. then journey feel happy.
sariyana time'varuvathu elllai adkkadi varuvathu ellai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tiruchchendur to Palghat