Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

56770 Tcn Plni Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
11:40
Tiruchendur
11hr 5min
43 Stops
PGT
22:45
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56770 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
PGT
TCN
-
-
-

56770 Schedule & Time Table

56770 - Tcn Plni Passenger runs from Tiruchendur to Palakkad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56770 passenger train departs from Tiruchendur at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Palakkad Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56770 train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn,Palani,Pollachi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tcn Plni Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts11:40-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam11:4911:501min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri11:5411:551min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur12:0312:041min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai12:0912:101min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth12:1612:171min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri12:2312:241min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam12:3012:311min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam12:3912:401min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur12:4412:451min45 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai12:5412:551min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli13:0513:105min61 km111On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu13:2113:221min68 km111On Time
NRKNaraikkinar13:3613:371min83 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi13:4413:451min90 km-11On Time
KDUKadambur13:5914:001min104 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti14:2114:221min127 km-11On Time
SRTSatur14:4414:451min148 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn15:0315:052min175 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam15:2415:251min201 km-11On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm15:4415:451min211 km-11On Time
MDUMadurai Jn16:0016:055min218 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan16:2716:281min240 km211On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road16:4516:461min259 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai16:5716:581min269 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn17:2817:302min281 km111On Time
APIAkkaraippatti17:4917:501min291 km211On Time
ODCOddanchatram18:1118:121min313 km211On Time
CHPTChatrappatti18:2418:251min323 km-11On Time
PLNIPalani19:0019:055min339 km111On Time
PPTRPushpattur19:1819:191min352 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam19:2919:301min360 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road19:3619:371min363 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai19:5119:521min372 km-11On Time
GMGMGomangalam20:0920:101min386 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn20:5020:555min402 km-11On Time
ANMAnaimalai Road21:0421:051min410 km111On Time
MXMMinatchipuram21:1921:201min418 km-11On Time
MMDAMuthalamada21:3421:351min428 km-11On Time
KLGDKollengode21:4921:501min437 km-11On Time
VDKVadakannikapurm21:5421:551min439 km-11On Time
PDGMPudunagaram21:5922:001min444 km-11On Time
PGTNPalghat Town22:1822:202min455 km-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn22:45ends-459 km211On Time

56770 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
15 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
22 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
41 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Talaiyuthu
68 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
83 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
104 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
126 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
148 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
175 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
201 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
211 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
218 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
239 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
258 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
269 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
280 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
AKKARAIPPATTI
291 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
ODDANCHATRAM
313 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPPATTI
323 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Palani
338 km
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pushpattur
352 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
MADATTUKULAM
359 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Maivadi Road
363 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Udumalaippettai
372 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gomangalam
385 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pollachi Jn
401 km
20:50
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Anaimalai Road
409 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
MINATCHIPURAM
417 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
MUTHALAMADA
428 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
KOLLENGODE
436 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
VADAKANNIKAPURM
439 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUNAGARAM
444 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Palghat Town
455 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
459 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56770 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Plni Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Plni Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tcn Plni Passenger (56770) Train

56770 is a popular Tiruchendur to Palakkad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 459 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56770 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchchendur to Palghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56770 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
badsmell toilet please clean the toilet
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbaaaàaaaàaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
train . OK. . correct timming. kept clean. then journey feel happy.
sariyana time'varuvathu elllai adkkadi varuvathu ellai
super. thanks. south. railway. MP.david. panaguti. nellai
super excellent well perfect
good experience in the app
Servingpublic needs more schedules
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW