Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56770

Tcn Plni Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
11:40
Tiruchendur
11hr 5min
43 Stops
PGT
22:45
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56770 - Tcn Plni Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
TCN
PGT
-
-

Tcn Plni Passenger Schedule

56770 - Tcn Plni Passenger runs from Tiruchendur to Palakkad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56770 passenger train departs from Tiruchendur at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Palakkad Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56770 train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tcn Plni Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts11:40-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam11:4911:501min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri11:5411:551min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur12:0312:041min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai12:0912:101min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth12:1612:171min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri12:2312:241min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam12:3012:311min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam12:3912:401min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur12:4412:451min45 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai12:5412:551min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli13:0513:105min61 km111On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu13:2113:221min68 km111On Time
NRKNaraikkinar13:3613:371min83 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi13:4413:451min90 km-11On Time
KDUKadambur13:5914:001min104 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti14:2114:221min127 km-11On Time
SRTSatur14:4414:451min148 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn15:0315:052min175 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam15:2415:251min201 km-11On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm15:4415:451min211 km-11On Time
MDUMadurai Jn16:0016:055min218 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan16:2716:281min240 km211On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road16:4516:461min259 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai16:5716:581min269 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn17:2817:302min281 km-11On Time
APIAkkaraippatti17:4917:501min291 km211On Time
ODCOddanchatram18:1118:121min313 km211On Time
CHPTChatrappatti18:2418:251min323 km-11On Time
PLNIPalani19:0019:055min339 km111On Time
PPTRPushpattur19:1819:191min352 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam19:2919:301min360 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road19:3619:371min363 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai19:5119:521min372 km-11On Time
GMGMGomangalam20:0920:101min386 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn20:5020:555min402 km-11On Time
ANMAnaimalai Road21:0421:051min410 km-11On Time
MXMMinatchipuram21:1921:201min418 km-11On Time
MMDAMuthalamada21:3421:351min428 km-11On Time
KLGDKollengode21:4921:501min437 km-11On Time
VDKVadakannikapurm21:5421:551min439 km-11On Time
PDGMPudunagaram21:5922:001min444 km-11On Time
PGTNPalghat Town22:1822:202min455 km-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn22:45ends-459 km211On Time

Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
1min
NAZARETH
23 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
41 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Talaiyuthu
68 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Naraikkinar
83 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kadambur
104 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kovilpatti
126 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Satur
148 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
175 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Tirumangalam
201 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
212 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Madurai Jn
218 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Sholavandan
240 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
259 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambaturai
269 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
281 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
2min
AKKARAIPPATTI
291 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
ODDANCHATRAM
313 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
1min
CHATRAPPATTI
323 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Palani
339 km
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Pushpattur
352 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
1min
MADATTUKULAM
360 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Maivadi Road
363 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
373 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Gomangalam
386 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
402 km
20:50
20:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Anaimalai Road
410 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
1min
MINATCHIPURAM
418 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
MUTHALAMADA
429 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
1min
KOLLENGODE
437 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
VADAKANNIKAPURM
440 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
1min
PUDUNAGARAM
445 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Palghat Town
456 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
460 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tcn Plni Passenger

Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Plni Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Plni Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770

The Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 train runs from TCN (Tiruchendur) to PGT (Palakkad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tiruchendur to Palakkad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 459 km. You can check Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56770 route map. You can also check how to reach Tiruchchendur to Palghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tcn Plni Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN