Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56770 Tcn Plni Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56770 Tcn Plni Passenger train live running status. 56770 Tcn Plni Passenger train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Palakkad Jn (PGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56770 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 56770 Tcn Plni Passenger from TIRUCHENDUR is 11:40. The arrival time to Palakkad Jn is 22:45. The total distance covered by Tcn Plni Passenger is 459 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tcn Plni Passenger - 56770.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Tiruchendur at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
Kayalpattinam
7 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
9 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
15 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Kachchanvilai
17 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
22 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Thathankulam
41 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Seydunganallur
45 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Palayankottai
56 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Talaiyuthu
68 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Naraikkinar
83 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadambur
104 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
126 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Satur
148 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
175 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
201 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
211 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
218 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
239 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
258 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Ambaturai
269 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
280 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Akkaraippatti
291 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Oddanchatram
313 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Chatrappatti
323 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Palani
338 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Pushpattur
352 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Madattukulam
359 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Maivadi Road
363 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
372 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Gomangalam
385 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
401 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Anaimalai Road
409 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Minatchipuram
417 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Muthalamada
428 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Kollengode
436 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Vadakannikapurm
439 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Pudunagaram
444 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Palghat Town
455 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
459 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56770 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 train running or not?

A. Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at 11:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 train now?

A. Check the location of Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 train?

A. The last stop for Tcn Plni Passenger 56770 train is Palakkad Jn(PGT). The train reaches Palakkad Jn at 22:45
Tiruchchendur to Palghat Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tiruchchendur to Palghat