Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

56797 Ten Sct Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
09:20
Tirunelveli
2hr 10min
16 Stops
SCT
11:30
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56797 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

56797 Schedule & Time Table

56797 - Ten Sct Passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai, 7 days of the week. The 56797 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Sengottai at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56797 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Tirunelveli Twn,Pettai,Charanmahadevi,Karaikkurichi,Viravanallur,Kallidaikurichi,Ambasamudram,Kizha Ambur,Azhwarkurichi,Ravanasamudram,Kila Kadaiyam,Mettur,Pavurchutram,Kizha Puliyur,Tenkasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Sct Passenger - 56797 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Sct Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts09:20-0511On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn09:2609:271min3 km111On Time
PEAPettai09:3109:321min7 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi09:4109:421min19 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi09:4709:481min22 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur09:5209:531min25 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi09:5910:001min30 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram10:0710:081min35 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur10:1610:171min41 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi10:2110:221min46 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram10:2510:261min48 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam10:2910:301min50 km111On Time
MTEMettur10:3310:341min57 km111On Time
PCMPavurchutram10:3910:401min62 km111On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur10:4410:451min69 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn10:5610:571min72 km311On Time
SCTSengottai11:30ends-80 km211On Time

56797 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Sct Passenger - 56797 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
09:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
2 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
6 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
21 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
24 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
30 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
34 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
41 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
45 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
48 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
57 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
PAVURCHUTRAM
61 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
69 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
80 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56797 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger - 56797 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Sct Passenger (56797) Train

56797 is a popular Tirunelveli to Sengottai passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56797 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Shencottah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56797 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super hjsksksosbxjofod from eiekgsy dkd
WRITE A REVIEW