Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ten Sct Passenger 56797 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
09:20
Tirunelveli
2hr 10min
16 Stops
SCT
11:30
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Sct Passenger 56797 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Sct Passenger 56797. Check Ten Sct Passenger 56797 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ten Sct Passenger 56797 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56797 Ten Sct Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts09:20-0511On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn09:2609:271min3 km111On Time
PEAPettai09:3109:321min7 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi09:4109:421min19 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi09:4709:481min22 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur09:5209:531min25 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi09:5910:001min30 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram10:0710:081min35 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur10:1610:171min41 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi10:2110:221min46 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram10:2510:261min48 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam10:2910:301min50 km111On Time
MTEMettur10:3310:341min57 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram10:3910:401min62 km111On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur10:4410:451min69 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn10:5610:571min72 km311On Time
SCTSengottai11:30ends-80 km211On Time

Ten Sct Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
09:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
2 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
6 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
21 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
24 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
30 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
34 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
41 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
45 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
48 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
57 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Pavurchatram
61 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
69 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
80 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ten Sct Passenger 56797 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger - 56797 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger 56797 Train Information

Ten Sct Passenger (56797) train runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 56797 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Sct Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Sct Passenger 56797 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super hjsksksosbxjofod from eiekgsy dkd
WRITE A REVIEW