Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tpj Mv Passenger 56824 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
07:15
Tiruchchirapali
3hr 30min
24 Stops
MV
10:45
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Mv Passenger 56824 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Mv Passenger 56824. Check Tpj Mv Passenger 56824 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpj Mv Passenger 56824 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56824 Tpj Mv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts07:15-0211On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck07:2207:231min3 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal07:2607:271min5 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur07:3207:331min10 km211On Time
TOMTondamanpatti07:3907:401min15 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti07:4607:471min21 km111On Time
AYNAiyanapuram07:5007:511min28 km111On Time
BALBudalur07:5908:001min32 km211On Time
ALKAlakkudi08:0708:081min40 km111On Time
TJThanjavur08:1808:202min50 km111On Time
TTTitte08:3008:311min60 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil08:3408:351min65 km111On Time
AZPAyyampet08:3708:381min67 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai08:4308:441min72 km111On Time
PMLPapanasam08:4808:491min75 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil08:5308:541min80 km111On Time
SWISwamimalai08:5808:591min82 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram09:0409:051min85 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam09:2809:302min89 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram09:3409:351min94 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr09:3809:391min97 km111On Time
ADTAduturai09:4309:441min101 km111On Time
NPTNarasingampet09:4909:501min105 km111On Time
KTMKuttalam10:0010:011min112 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J10:45ends-120 km111On Time

Tpj Mv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
-
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
-
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
-
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
-
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
-
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
-
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
-
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
-
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
TITTE
-
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
-
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
-
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
-
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
-
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
-
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
-
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
-
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
-
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
-
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
-
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
-
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tpj Mv Passenger 56824 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Mv Passenger - 56824 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Mv Passenger 56824 Train Information

Tpj Mv Passenger (56824) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 56824 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Mv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Mv Passenger 56824 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
less cost,clean and safe
low cost, safety travel and enjoying
this train is not going correct time anyway good for traveling
On dec'18 it is going upto kumbakonam only not MV
super this is train is very good
train not right time all train this problem
great service but improve many things
WRITE A REVIEW