Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56824 Tpj Mv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
07:15
Tiruchchirapali
3hr 30min
24 Stops
MV
10:45
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56824 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
TPJ
-
-
-

56824 Schedule & Time Table

56824 - Tpj Mv Passenger runs from Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 56824 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56824 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Thanjavur,Kumbakonam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Mv Passenger - 56824 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Mv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts07:15-0211On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck07:2207:231min3 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal07:2607:271min5 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur07:3207:331min10 km211On Time
TOMTondamanpatti07:3907:401min15 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti07:4607:471min21 km111On Time
AYNAiyanapuram07:5007:511min28 km111On Time
BALBudalur07:5908:001min32 km211On Time
ALKAlakkudi08:0708:081min40 km111On Time
TJThanjavur08:1808:202min50 km111On Time
TTTitte08:3008:311min60 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil08:3408:351min65 km111On Time
AZPAyyampet08:3708:381min67 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai08:4308:441min72 km111On Time
PMLPapanasam08:4808:491min75 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil08:5308:541min80 km111On Time
SWISwamimalai08:5808:591min82 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram09:0409:051min85 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam09:2809:302min89 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram09:3409:351min94 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr09:3809:391min97 km111On Time
ADTAduturai09:4309:441min101 km111On Time
NPTNarasingampet09:4909:501min105 km111On Time
KTMKuttalam10:0010:011min112 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J10:45ends-120 km111On Time

56824 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Mv Passenger - 56824 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
-
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
-
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
-
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
-
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
-
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
-
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
-
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
-
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
TITTE
-
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
-
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
-
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
-
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
-
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
-
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
-
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
-
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
-
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
-
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
-
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
-
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56824 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Mv Passenger - 56824 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpj Mv Passenger (56824) Train

56824 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56824 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56824 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
less cost,clean and safe
low cost, safety travel and enjoying
this train is not going correct time anyway good for traveling
On dec'18 it is going upto kumbakonam only not MV
super this is train is very good
train not right time all train this problem
great service but improve many things
WRITE A REVIEW