more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

56829 Tpj Rmm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
06:40
Tiruchchirapali
6hr 5min
24 Stops
RMM
12:45
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56829 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
RMM
TPJ
-
-
-

56829 Schedule & Time Table

56829 - Tpj Rmm Passenger runs from Tiruchchirapali to Rameswaram, 7 days of the week. The 56829 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56829 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Manamadurai Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Rmm Passenger - 56829 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Rmm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts06:40-0711On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam06:5506:561min13 km111On Time
KRURKeeranur07:1207:131min29 km111On Time
VELVellanur07:2707:281min42 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai07:4107:421min53 km111On Time
NMNNamanasamudram07:4807:491min59 km111On Time
TYMTirumayam07:5807:591min69 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad08:0808:091min79 km111On Time
KTYRKottaiyur08:1408:151min84 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn08:2408:251min90 km111On Time
DKODevakottai Road08:3008:311min95 km111On Time
KALKallal08:4108:421min108 km111On Time
PNGIPanangudi08:5008:511min125 km111On Time
SVGASivaganga09:0409:051min130 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn09:3509:405min151 km111On Time
SUXSudiyur09:5009:511min161 km111On Time
PMKParamakkudi10:0410:051min175 km111On Time
SQDSattirakkudi10:2110:221min195 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram10:3810:402min211 km111On Time
VTVValantaraval10:4910:501min220 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli11:0111:021min231 km111On Time
MCMandapam Camp11:1711:181min245 km111On Time
MMMMandapam11:2411:251min247 km111On Time
PBMPamban Jn11:4111:421min253 km111On Time
RMMRameswaram12:45ends-264 km411On Time

56829 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Rmm Passenger - 56829 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KUMARAMANGALAM
13 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
KEERANUR
28 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
VELLANUR
41 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUKKOTTAI
53 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
NAMANASAMUDRAM
58 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMAYAM
68 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chettinad
78 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTAIYUR
83 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKUDI JN
89 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
94 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kallal
107 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
PANANGUDI
124 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
SIVAGANGA
130 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
151 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
SUDIYUR
161 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
175 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
SATTIRAKKUDI
195 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
210 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
VALANTARAVAL
219 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
UCHIPPULI
230 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam Camp
244 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
247 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
PAMBAN JN
253 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
264 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56829 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Rmm Passenger - 56829 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpj Rmm Passenger (56829) Train

56829 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Rameswaram passenger train and covers a distance of about 264 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56829 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Rameswaram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56829 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train to rameswaram without reservation we can get seats.
பாத் ரூம் சுத்தம் இல்லை. உட்காரும் இடம் ஓரங்களில் கருப்பாக இருக்கு. ஜன்னல்கள் சுத்தம் இல்லை. ஆதலால் தான் அரசாங்கம் தனியாருக்கு இத்துறை யை விடுகிறது
good train to rameswaram without reservation we can get seats.
good train to rameswaram without reservation we can get seats.
poor poor poor poor poor poor poor poor
Good Thanks
good train to rameswaram without reservation we can get seats.
good train to rameswaram without reservation we can get seats.
Not bad timings not maintained
super nice to travel enjoy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW