Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56829 Tpj Rmm Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56829 Tpj Rmm Passenger train live running status. 56829 Tpj Rmm Passenger train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56829 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 56829 Tpj Rmm Passenger from Tiruchchirapali is . The arrival time to Rameswaram is 11:54. The total distance covered by Tpj Rmm Passenger is 264 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Rmm Passenger - 56829.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Manamadurai Jn at 09:41
Refresh
Updated 12hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:05
On Time
1
Source
Kumaramangalam
13 km
07:23
07:14
07:26
07:15
11min
1
3min
Vellanur
41 km
07:49
07:39
07:50
07:40
10min
1
1min
Pudukkottai
53 km
08:03
07:53
08:03
07:55
8min
1
-
Tirumayam
68 km
08:13
08:08
08:18
08:09
9min
1
5min
Kottaiyur
83 km
08:29
08:21
08:30
08:22
8min
1
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
89 km
08:39
08:30
08:42
08:35
7min
1
3min
Devakottai Road
94 km
08:46
08:42
08:47
08:43
4min
1
1min
Kallal
107 km
08:56
08:50
09:01
08:51
10min
1
5min
Sivaganga
130 km
09:19
09:08
09:23
09:10
13min
1
4min
Manamadurai Jn
151 km
09:41
09:45
09:52
09:50
On Time
1
11min
Paramakkudi
175 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
2min
Ramanathapuram
210 km
10:39
10:38
10:40
10:40
1min
1
1min
Uchippuli
230 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
1min
Mandapam
247 km
11:06
11:05
11:09
11:07
1min
1
3min
Pamban Jn
253 km
11:24
11:23
11:26
11:24
1min
1
2min
Rameswaram
264 km
11:54
12:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56829 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Rmm Passenger 56829 train running or not?

A. Tpj Rmm Passenger 56829 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Rmm Passenger 56829 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Rmm Passenger 56829 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Rmm Passenger 56829 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Rmm Passenger 56829 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at 11:54