Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

56874 Mv Vm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
05:40
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 30min
21 Stops
VM
09:10
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56874 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-
-

56874 Schedule & Time Table

56874 - Mv Vm Passenger runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56874 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56874 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Nidur,Anandtandavpur,Vithisvarankol,Sirkazhi,Kollidam,Vallampadugai,Chidambaram,Kille,Parangipettai,Puduchatiram,Alapakam,Capper Quarry,Cuddalore Port,Tirupadripulyur,Varakalpattu,Nellaikuppam,Melpattam Bakkam,Panruti,Thiruthuraiyur,Serndanur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mv Vm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts05:40-0411On Time
NIDNidur05:4605:471min4 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur05:5205:531min7 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol06:0106:021min14 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi06:1006:111min20 km111On Time
CLNKollidam06:2106:221min30 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai06:2606:271min32 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram06:3906:401min37 km111On Time
KIIKille06:4606:471min43 km111On Time
POParangipettai06:5406:551min48 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram07:0207:031min55 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam07:1007:111min64 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry07:1907:201min71 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port07:5908:001min76 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur08:0908:101min80 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu08:1408:151min85 km111On Time
NPMNellaikuppam08:2008:211min89 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam08:2708:281min94 km111On Time
PRTPanruti08:3608:371min102 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur08:4408:451min109 km111On Time
SXRSerndanur08:5208:531min114 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn09:10ends-122 km311On Time

56874 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
NIDUR
4 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
6 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
14 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
20 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
29 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
32 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
KILLE
42 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
48 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
ALAPAKAM
63 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
CAPPER QUARRY
71 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
75 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
VARAKALPATTU
84 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nellaikuppam
89 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Panruti
102 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
SERNDANUR
113 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
122 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56874 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mv Vm Passenger (56874) Train

56874 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56874 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56874 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train was very helpful for me...
trying their best but want more perfection
WRITE A REVIEW