Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mv Vm Passenger 56874 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
05:40
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 30min
21 Stops
VM
09:10
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Vm Passenger 56874 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Vm Passenger 56874. Check Mv Vm Passenger 56874 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mv Vm Passenger 56874 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56874 Mv Vm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts05:40-0411On Time
NIDNidur05:4605:471min4 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur05:5205:531min7 km111On Time
VDLVaitisvarankoil06:0106:021min14 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi06:1006:111min20 km111On Time
CLNKollidam06:2106:221min30 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai06:2606:271min32 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram06:3906:401min37 km111On Time
KIIKille06:4606:471min43 km111On Time
POParangipettai06:5406:551min48 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram07:0207:031min55 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam07:1007:111min64 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry07:1907:201min71 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port07:5908:001min76 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur08:0908:101min80 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu08:1408:151min85 km111On Time
NPMNellikuppam08:2008:211min89 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam08:2708:281min94 km111On Time
PRTPanruti08:3608:371min102 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur08:4408:451min109 km111On Time
SXRSerndanur08:5208:531min114 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn09:10ends-122 km311On Time

Mv Vm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 21hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
NIDUR
4 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
6 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
14 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
20 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
29 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
32 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
KILLE
42 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
48 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
63 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
CAPPER QUARRY
71 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
75 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
VARAKALPATTU
84 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
89 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
102 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
SERNDANUR
113 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
122 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Vm Passenger 56874 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger - 56874 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger 56874 Train Information

Mv Vm Passenger (56874) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 56874 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Vm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Vm Passenger 56874 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train was very helpful for me...
trying their best but want more perfection
WRITE A REVIEW