Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56874 Mv Vm Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56874 Mv Vm Passenger train live running status. 56874 Mv Vm Passenger train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56874 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 56874 Mv Vm Passenger from Mayiladuturai J is 05:40. The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is . The total distance covered by Mv Vm Passenger is 122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mv Vm Passenger - 56874.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 21hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Nidur
4 km
05:46
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
6 km
05:52
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
14 km
06:01
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
20 km
06:10
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
29 km
06:21
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Vallampadugai
32 km
06:26
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
37 km
06:39
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Kille
42 km
06:46
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Parangipettai
48 km
06:54
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Puduchatiram
55 km
07:02
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Alapakam
63 km
07:10
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Capper Quarry
71 km
07:19
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
75 km
07:59
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupadripulyur
79 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Varakalpattu
84 km
08:14
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
89 km
08:20
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Melpattam Bakkam
94 km
08:27
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
102 km
08:36
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Thiruthuraiyur
108 km
08:44
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Serndanur
113 km
08:52
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
122 km
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56874 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mv Vm Passenger 56874 train running or not?

A. Mv Vm Passenger 56874 train starts from Mayiladuturai J at 05:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mv Vm Passenger 56874 train now?

A. Check the location of Mv Vm Passenger 56874 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mv Vm Passenger 56874 train?

A. The last stop for Mv Vm Passenger 56874 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at