Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Vm Mv Passenger 56877 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
17:40
Villupuram Jn
17hr 40min
21 Stops
MV
20:55
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Mv Passenger 56877 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Mv Passenger 56877. Check Vm Mv Passenger 56877 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration17hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vm Mv Passenger 56877 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56877 Vm Mv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts17:40-0611On Time
SXRSerndanur17:4917:501min8 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur17:5717:581min14 km111On Time
PRTPanruti18:0418:051min20 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam18:1118:121min28 km111On Time
NPMNellikuppam18:1918:201min33 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu18:2518:261min38 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur18:3418:351min43 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port18:4418:451min47 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry18:5218:531min51 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam19:0219:031min58 km211On Time
PUCPuduchatiram19:0919:101min67 km111On Time
POParangipettai19:1619:171min74 km111On Time
KIIKille19:2419:251min80 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram19:3419:351min85 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai19:4119:421min90 km111On Time
CLNKollidam19:4919:501min93 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi19:5920:001min102 km111On Time
VDLVaitisvarankoil20:0920:101min108 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur20:1920:201min116 km111On Time
NIDNidur20:2520:261min118 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J20:55ends-122 km411On Time

Vm Mv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Thursday
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
13 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
20 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
27 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
33 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
VARAKALPATTU
37 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
46 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
CAPPER QUARRY
51 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
58 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
74 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
KILLE
79 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
89 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
92 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
108 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
115 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
NIDUR
118 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vm Mv Passenger 56877 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger - 56877 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger 56877 Train Information

Vm Mv Passenger (56877) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 56877 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Mv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vm Mv Passenger 56877 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the best service of the indian railway. 5 he hr
it's be so happy for good thank you
WRITE A REVIEW