Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

56877 Vm Mv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
17:40
Villupuram Jn
3hr 15min
21 Stops
MV
20:55
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56877 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-
-

56877 Schedule & Time Table

56877 - Vm Mv Passenger runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 56877 passenger train departs from Villupuram Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56877 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Serndanur,Thiruthuraiyur,Panruti,Melpattam Bakkam,Nellaikuppam,Varakalpattu,Tirupadripulyur,Cuddalore Port,Capper Quarry,Alapakam,Puduchatiram,Parangipettai,Kille,Chidambaram,Vallampadugai,Kollidam,Sirkazhi,Vithisvarankol,Anandtandavpur,Nidur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vm Mv Passenger - 56877 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vm Mv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts17:40-0611On Time
SXRSerndanur17:4917:501min8 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur17:5717:581min14 km111On Time
PRTPanruti18:0418:051min20 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam18:1118:121min28 km111On Time
NPMNellaikuppam18:1918:201min33 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu18:2518:261min38 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur18:3418:351min43 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port18:4418:451min47 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry18:5218:531min51 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam19:0219:031min58 km211On Time
PUCPuduchatiram19:0919:101min67 km111On Time
POParangipettai19:1619:171min74 km111On Time
KIIKille19:2419:251min80 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram19:3419:351min85 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai19:4119:421min90 km111On Time
CLNKollidam19:4919:501min93 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi19:5920:001min102 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol20:0920:101min108 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur20:1920:201min116 km111On Time
NIDNidur20:2520:261min118 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J20:55ends-122 km411On Time

56877 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vm Mv Passenger - 56877 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUTHURAIYUR
13 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Panruti
20 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
27 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Nellaikuppam
33 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
VARAKALPATTU
37 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
46 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
CAPPER QUARRY
51 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
ALAPAKAM
58 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
74 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
KILLE
79 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
89 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
92 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
102 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
108 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
115 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
NIDUR
118 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56877 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger - 56877 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vm Mv Passenger (56877) Train

56877 is a popular Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56877 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Villupuram to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56877 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the best service of the indian railway. 5 he hr
it's be so happy for good thank you
WRITE A REVIEW