Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tpty Vm Passenger 56885 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
13:35
Tirupati
7hr 10min
30 Stops
VM
20:45
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Vm Passenger 56885 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Vm Passenger 56885. Check Tpty Vm Passenger 56885 seat availability from Tirupati station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
VM
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration7hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Vm Passenger 56885 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56885 Tpty Vm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts13:35-0111
TPWTirupati W Hlt13:3913:401min2 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri13:4913:501min12 km1112min
KENKotala13:5914:001min15 km-11On Time
PAMPanapakam14:1914:201min30 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn14:2914:301min42 km-114min
PTTPutalapattu14:4414:451min58 km111On Time
CTOChittoor14:5815:002min72 km-1112min
SIESiddampalli15:0915:101min80 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli15:1915:201min83 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram15:2915:301min89 km-1119min
BUMBommasamudram15:3915:401min95 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn16:4016:455min105 km411On Time
VTVellore Town16:5917:001min113 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant17:0417:051min115 km111On Time
PNTRPennathur17:1417:151min124 km111On Time
KNBKaniyambadi17:2317:241min127 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam17:3417:351min135 km111On Time
ARVArni Road17:5417:551min150 km111
MCLMadimangalam17:5918:001min155 km111On Time
PRLPolur18:0918:101min167 km211
AGMAgaram Sibbandi18:1918:201min180 km111On Time
TJMTurinjapuram18:2918:301min188 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai18:3818:402min198 km111On Time
TNITandarai18:5418:551min214 km111On Time
ANDAndampaliam19:0919:101min218 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur19:2419:251min232 km1118min
AYDAyandur19:4419:451min245 km111On Time
MMPMambalappattu19:4919:501min249 km111On Time
VKMVenkatesapuram19:5920:001min257 km111
VMVillupuram Jn20:45ends-265 km211On Time

Tpty Vm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 13hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
KOTALA
14 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
83 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
BOMMASAMUDRAM
95 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Vellore Town
113 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
114 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
PENNATHUR
123 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
KANIYAMBADI
126 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
KANNAMANGALAM
135 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Arni Road
150 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
MADIMANGALAM
154 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Polur
166 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Agaram Sibbandi
180 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
TURINJAPURAM
188 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
197 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
TANDARAI
213 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Andampaliam
217 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirukoilur
231 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
AYANDUR
245 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
MAMBALAPPATTU
249 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
VENKATESAPURAM
257 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Vm Passenger 56885 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Vm Passenger - 56885 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Vm Passenger 56885 Train Information

Tpty Vm Passenger (56885) train runs from Tirupati to Villupuram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 265 km. The fare classes on 56885 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Vm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Vm Passenger 56885 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was coming very slow in between Villupuram to katpadi
super train and supper travel
maintain correct timing and provide good food facility for passengers
ggghhhhhjjjjjkkkkjjkk hhh hhj hjj
not bad not good..... better... good for middle class and poor people.
extra countr venum an hour change time reach so bed hoppy
பரவாயில்லை ஏதோ சுமாரா இருக்கு
it's too late and not compatible
One of the best train in between tirupati and chittoor..... like to say a superfast......
it's good I like it really it's perfect time to reach our Destination
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW