Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tpty Kpd Passenger 56889 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
02:45
Tirupati
2hr 40min
12 Stops
KPD
05:25
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Kpd Passenger 56889 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Kpd Passenger 56889. Check Tpty Kpd Passenger 56889 seat availability from Tirupati station to Katpadi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Kpd Passenger 56889 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56889 Tpty Kpd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Katpadi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts02:45-0-11On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt02:4902:501min2 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri02:5903:001min12 km111On Time
KENKotala03:0503:061min15 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam03:2403:251min30 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn03:3403:351min42 km211On Time
PTTPutalapattu03:4903:501min58 km111On Time
CTOChittoor04:0304:052min72 km-11On Time
SIESiddampalli04:1404:151min80 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli04:1904:201min83 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram04:3404:351min89 km-11On Time
BUMBommasamudram04:4104:421min95 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn05:25ends-105 km511On Time

Tpty Kpd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 02:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
KOTALA
14 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
83 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
BOMMASAMUDRAM
95 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Kpd Passenger 56889 Train Information

Tpty Kpd Passenger (56889) train runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 56889 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Kpd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Kpd Passenger 56889 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time maintenance and seat arrangement is good
it's too late, so many crossings.
time maintenance and seat arrangement is good
WRITE A REVIEW