Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sbc Fast Psgn 56910 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HPT
14:00
Hosapete Jn
14hr
34 Stops
SBC
04:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Fast Psgn 56910 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR205
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
HPT
-
-
-

Sbc Fast Psgn 56910 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbc Fast Psgn - 56910 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbc Fast Psgn 56910 runs from Hosapete Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Sbc Fast Psgn 56910 passenger departs from Hosapete Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sbc Fast Psgn train is 14hr , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbc Fast Psgn - 56910 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbc Fast Psgn has the longest halt time at Rayadrug,Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sbc Fast Psgn.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HPTHosapete Jnstarts14:00-0111On Time
KGWKariganuru14:1814:191min6 km-11-
PKLPapinayaknahali14:2414:251min13 km-11-
GNRGadiganuru14:2914:301min25 km-11On Time
TNGLToranagallu14:4414:451min32 km311On Time
DAJDuroji14:5414:551min38 km211On Time
KDNKudatini15:0715:081min45 km211On Time
BYCBallari Cantt15:2115:221min61 km211On Time
BAYBallari Jn16:0916:101min65 km111On Time
SLMSomalapuram17:0917:101min95 km111On Time
RDGRayadrug18:3018:355min118 km211On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru18:5418:551min134 km111On Time
THKUThallak19:3119:321min166 km111On Time
CHKEChallakere19:4919:501min181 km111On Time
BAHIBallenahalli20:0420:051min196 km111On Time
CTAChitradurg20:2820:302min216 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura20:5921:001min237 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn21:3821:402min250 km-11On Time
HLKHolalkere21:5321:541min260 km-11On Time
RGIRamgiri22:0422:051min270 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road22:2022:211min280 km111On Time
SHVShivani22:3622:371min290 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur22:4022:411min300 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn22:5722:581min318 km111On Time
DRUKadur23:0923:101min325 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn00:1500:205min364 km-12On Time
TTRTiptur00:5700:581min389 km-12On Time
AMSAAmmasandra01:2001:211min416 km112On Time
GBBGubbi01:4201:431min442 km112On Time
TKTumakuru02:0002:022min460 km112On Time
DBLDodbele02:3502:361min492 km212On Time
BAWChik Banavar02:5402:551min516 km412On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn03:1003:122min524 km-12On Time
MWMMalleswaram03:1803:191min527 km112On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru04:00ends-530 km1012On Time

Sbc Fast Psgn Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hosapete Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
GADIGANURU
25 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Toranagallu
32 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
DUROJI
38 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
KUDATINI
45 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ballari Cantt
61 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ballari Jn
64 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
SOMALAPURAM
94 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
RAYADRUG
118 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
MOLAKALMURU
133 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Thallak
166 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHALLAKERE
181 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
BALLENAHALLI
195 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chitradurg
216 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
AMRITAPURA
237 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
250 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
259 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
270 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
279 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
289 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
300 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
318 km
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
324 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
363 km
00:15
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
389 km
00:57
00:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
416 km
01:20
01:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
442 km
01:42
01:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
460 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
492 km
02:35
02:36
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
515 km
02:54
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
523 km
03:10
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
526 km
03:18
03:19
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
529 km
04:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbc Fast Psgn 56910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Fast Psgn - 56910 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hosapete Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S8
S9
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Fast Psgn Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Fast Psgn Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Fast Psgn 56910 Train Information

Sbc Fast Psgn (56910) train runs from Hosapete Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 530 km. The fare classes on 56910 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Fast Psgn: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Fast Psgn 56910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please to train to kadur to Bangalore
good to feel nice one really liked the timings
inside the train full of dust
don't go for Sunday time or Monday 12am not okay for family
may Best train and my best way
Super good work is tryin
good we are satisfied we need ac coach
long...............boring.................. journey🤪
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW