Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

56914 Ubl Sbc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
09:15
Sss Hubballi Jn
12hr
43 Stops
SBC
21:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56914 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
SBC
UBL
-
-
-

56914 Schedule & Time Table

56914 - Ubl Sbc Passenger runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 56914 passenger train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56914 train is 12hr , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Harihar,Birur Jn,Arsikere Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ubl Sbc Passenger - 56914 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ubl Sbc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts09:15-0211On Time
KNOKundgol09:3709:381min16 km-11On Time
SNHSaunshi09:4709:481min24 km-11On Time
GDIGudgeri09:5910:001min35 km-11On Time
KALSKalasa H10:0610:071min41 km111On Time
YLGYalvigi10:1310:141min47 km-11On Time
SVNRSavanur10:2310:241min55 km-11On Time
KVSKalsur10:3110:321min64 km111On Time
KJGKarajgi10:3910:401min68 km-11On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri10:5811:002min75 km-11On Time
BYDByadgi11:1411:151min89 km-11On Time
DADDevargudda11:2611:271min100 km-11On Time
RNRRanibennur11:3811:402min108 km111On Time
CLIChalgeri11:5211:531min121 km-11On Time
HRRHarihar12:2512:305min131 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere12:4812:502min144 km-11On Time
KAGKodaganur13:0913:101min164 km111On Time
MYKMayakonda13:1913:201min172 km-11On Time
SLUSasalu13:2913:301min180 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn13:3813:402min190 km-11On Time
HLKHolalkere13:5313:541min200 km-11On Time
RGIRamgiri14:0514:061min210 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road14:1714:181min220 km111On Time
SHVShivani14:2914:301min230 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur14:4114:421min241 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn15:3515:405min259 km-11On Time
DRUKadur15:5015:522min265 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur16:0916:101min282 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar16:2116:221min288 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn16:5016:555min304 km-11On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd17:1417:151min318 km-11On Time
TTRTiptur17:2817:302min329 km-11On Time
ARGPAralaguppe17:4417:451min345 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra17:4917:501min351 km111On Time
AMSAAmmasandra18:0118:021min356 km111On Time
GBBGubbi18:2518:261min382 km111On Time
TKTumakuru19:0819:102min400 km-11On Time
KIATKyatsandra19:1919:201min406 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda19:3719:381min423 km-11On Time
DBLDodbele19:4919:501min433 km211On Time
BAWChik Banavar20:0920:101min456 km411On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:2320:252min464 km311On Time
MWMMalleswaram20:3220:331min467 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru21:15ends-470 km1011On Time

56914 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ubl Sbc Passenger - 56914 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KUNDGOL
15 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
SAUNSHI
24 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
GUDGERI
35 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalasa H
40 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Yalvigi
46 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
SAVANUR
55 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
KALSUR
63 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Karajgi
68 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Byadgi
89 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARGUDDA
99 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ranibennur
107 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHALGERI
121 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
131 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
143 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
164 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
172 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
SASALU
180 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
199 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
210 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
219 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
229 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
240 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
258 km
15:35
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
265 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
281 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
288 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
304 km
16:50
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavalli Rd
317 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
329 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
ARALAGUPPE
345 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Banasandra
350 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
356 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
382 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
400 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
405 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
423 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
432 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
456 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
467 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
469 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56914 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Sbc Passenger - 56914 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ubl Sbc Passenger (56914) Train

56914 is a popular Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 470 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56914 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hubli to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56914 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
3 ticket booking in general
ok ...but no seats rush is havy
+hdjhh# ₹dordogne horrifyingly
the train so fast it will be on time and also it is clean
ok I'm happy , but train coming late
good very good I'm not to all the way
fast is clenching and.speed import encrej
Very uncomfortable but train is on time and also sometimes I feel like getting down
cleanliness is awesome on time trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW