Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

56918 Smet Sbc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
12:30
Shivamogga Town
6hr 45min
22 Stops
SBC
19:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56918 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SBC
SMET
-
-
-

56918 Schedule & Time Table

56918 - Smet Sbc Passenger runs from Shivamogga Town to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 56918 passenger train departs from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56918 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Arsikere Jn,Yesvantpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Smet Sbc Passenger - 56918 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Smet Sbc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts12:30-0111On Time
SMEShivamogga H12:3412:351min2 km111On Time
BDVTBhadravati12:4912:501min19 km111On Time
TKETarikere Jn13:1013:111min39 km111On Time
RRBBirur Jn13:4813:502min63 km211On Time
DRUKadur13:5914:001min69 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur14:1014:111min86 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar14:2214:231min93 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn14:4014:455min108 km-11On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd15:0115:021min122 km-11On Time
TTRTiptur15:1515:161min134 km-11On Time
ARGPAralaguppe15:2915:301min150 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra15:3415:351min155 km111On Time
AMSAAmmasandra15:4915:501min161 km111On Time
GBBGubbi16:1516:161min187 km111On Time
TKTumakuru16:3316:352min205 km111On Time
KIATKyatsandra16:4016:411min210 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda17:0017:011min228 km-11On Time
DBLDodbele17:1017:111min237 km211On Time
BAWChik Banavar17:3417:351min260 km-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:5017:555min269 km311On Time
MWMMalleswaram18:0218:031min271 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru19:15ends-274 km1011On Time

56918 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smet Sbc Passenger - 56918 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivamogga H
2 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadravati
18 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tarikere Jn
38 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
63 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
69 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
86 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
92 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
108 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavalli Rd
121 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
133 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
ARALAGUPPE
149 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Banasandra
155 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
160 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
186 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
204 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
210 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
227 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
236 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
260 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
271 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
274 km
19:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smet Sbc Passenger - 56918 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shivamogga Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smet Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmet Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Smet Sbc Passenger (56918) Train

56918 is a popular Shivamogga Town to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56918 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shimoga to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56918 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journey, nice space for seating
nice journey, nice space for seating
nice journey, nice space for seating
nice journey, nice space for seating
nice journey, nice space for seating
nice journey, nice space for seating
nice journey, nice space for seating
nice journey, nice space for seating
its good with lot of facilities.......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW