Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kzj Bza Passenger 57237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KZJ
04:00
Kazipet Jn
5hr 15min
27 Stops
BZA
09:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kzj Bza Passenger 57237 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kzj Bza Passenger 57237. Check Kzj Bza Passenger 57237 seat availability from Kazipet Jn station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BZA
KZJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kzj Bza Passenger 57237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57237 Kzj Bza Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kazipet Jn station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kazipet Jn and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KZJKazipet Jnstarts04:00-0111On Time
WLWarangal04:1004:122min10 km11152min
CLEChintalpalli04:2304:241min23 km11157min
YGLYelgur04:3104:321min30 km2111hr
NKDNekonda04:4104:421min40 km1111hr 5min
INKIntekanne04:4904:501min49 km1111hr 9min
KDMKesamudram04:5905:001min55 km1111hr 9min
TAATadla Pusapalli05:0505:061min65 km2111hr 13min
MABDMahbubabad05:1405:151min70 km1111hr 14min
GUUGundratimadugu05:2405:251min82 km1111hr 17min
GLAGarla05:3105:321min90 km1111hr 26min
DKJDornakal Jn05:5706:025min95 km2111hr 9min
PPYPapatapalli06:1906:201min103 km2111hr 5min
MLMGMallemadugu06:2406:251min109 km1111hr 7min
KMTKhammam06:3306:352min118 km1111hr 9min
PNDPPandillapalli06:4106:421min127 km-111hr 16min
CKNChinta Kani06:4906:501min134 km-111hr 26min
NVCNagalwancha06:5406:551min140 km2111hr 27min
BKLBona Kalu07:0407:051min146 km1111hr 36min
MTMIMotumari07:1407:151min156 km-111hr 43min
MDRMadhira07:2407:251min163 km1111hr 46min
TNGMTondalagpavaram07:3307:341min172 km-111hr 51min
YPErrupalem07:4107:421min178 km-111hr 55min
GNNGangineni07:5207:531min188 km-112hr
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm08:2908:301min196 km1111hr 36min
KIKondapalli08:4408:451min203 km2111hr 40min
RYPRayanapadu08:5408:551min208 km-112hr 2min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:15ends-217 km3112hr 3min

Kzj Bza Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Kazipet Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 34hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kazipet Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Warangal
10 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
CHINTALPALLI
22 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
YELGUR
30 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Nekonda
39 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Intekanne
49 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
55 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Tadla Pusapalli
64 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
70 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
GUNDRATIMADUGU
81 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Garla
90 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
94 km
05:57
05:57
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
5min
PAPATAPALLI
103 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
MALLEMADUGU
108 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
117 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
PANDILLAPALLI
127 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
CHINTA KANI
133 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
NAGALWANCHA
139 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Bona Kalu
145 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Motumari
156 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
162 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
TONDALAGPAVARAM
171 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Errupalem
178 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
GANGINENI
188 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Cheruvu Madhwrm
195 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kondapalli
202 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Rayanapadu
208 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
216 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kzj Bza Passenger 57237 Train Information

Kzj Bza Passenger (57237) train runs from Kazipet Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 217 km. The fare classes on 57237 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kzj Bza Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kzj Bza Passenger 57237 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
e train chalabuguntundi family ki
worst always lateeee I would survive there
its asowme
WRITE A REVIEW