Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Ns Vskp Passr 57264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
23:05
Narasapur
9hr 5min
23 Stops
VSKP
08:10
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Vskp Passr 57264 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Vskp Passr 57264. Check Ns Vskp Passr 57264 seat availability from Narasapur station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR200
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Vskp Passr 57264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57264 Ns Vskp Passr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts23:05-0111On Time
PKOPalakollu23:1423:151min9 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram23:2423:251min19 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn00:1500:2510min30 km-12On Time
ALAttili00:4400:451min49 km112-
TNKUTanuku01:0401:051min59 km112-
KLDIKaldhari01:1401:151min69 km112-
NDDNidadavolu Jn01:3801:402min76 km-12-
KVRKovvur01:5501:561min91 km112-
GVNGodavari02:0102:021min96 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry02:1502:205min99 km312-
DWPDwarapudi02:3702:381min119 km-12-
APTAnaparti02:4202:431min122 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn03:0403:051min149 km112-
PAPPithapuram03:1403:151min161 km112-
GLPGollaprolu03:1903:201min167 km-12-
ANVAnnavaram03:3903:401min186 km312-
TUNITuni03:5904:001min202 km212-
NRPNarsipatnam Rd04:1904:201min225 km-12-
YLMEllamanchili04:3904:401min242 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle05:5405:551min266 km312-
DVDDuvvada07:2407:251min282 km412-
MIPMMarripalem Ph07:3907:401min295 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:10ends-299 km412-

Ns Vskp Passr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Attili
48 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
59 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
KALDHARI
69 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
76 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Kovvur
90 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Godavari
95 km
02:01
02:01
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
98 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Dwarapudi
118 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
122 km
02:42
02:42
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
148 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
160 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Gollaprolu
166 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
185 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
202 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
224 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
242 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Anakapalle
266 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
282 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Marripalem Ph
294 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
299 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Vskp Passr 57264 Train Information

Ns Vskp Passr (57264) train runs from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 299 km. The fare classes on 57264 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Vskp Passr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Vskp Passr 57264 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super excited about this my favourite of trine journey
very worst train and tickets are not confirmed too worst process
late,late,,,,,,,,,,and also RAC confirmation system,,
not good.
train is very slow cleanless
Very worst train I have ever seen
cleanliness is not maintained ....train is late on many times...the only advantage Is the night time journey
it never arrived Visakhapatnam at right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW