Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Kcggnt Pass 57305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
14:40
Kacheguda
-5hr 55min
77 Stops
GNT
08:45
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcggnt Pass 57305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcggnt Pass 57305. Check Kcggnt Pass 57305 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Guntur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR225
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops77
Duration-5hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kcggnt Pass 57305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57305 Kcggnt Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Guntur Jn. Due to its 78 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Guntur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts14:40-0411On Time
MXTMalakpet14:4214:431min2 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura14:4514:461min3 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg14:4814:491min4 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda14:5014:511min6 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma14:5214:531min7 km111On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli14:5414:551min12 km111On Time
BDVLBudvel15:0215:031min14 km211On Time
URUmdanagar15:1115:121min21 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur15:2115:221min37 km-11On Time
KOTTKottur Halt15:2515:261min39 km111On Time
HBLNHbl Nagar15:2915:301min42 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar15:3915:401min52 km-11On Time
BRGLBurgula Halt15:4815:491min62 km111On Time
BABRBalanagar15:5415:551min65 km-11On Time
RRGARangareddy Guda15:5916:001min71 km111On Time
RJAPRajapur16:0416:051min76 km111On Time
GLYGollapally16:0916:101min81 km111On Time
JCLJadcherla16:1916:201min88 km-11On Time
DTPDiviti Palli16:2716:281min96 km-11On Time
YNGYenugonda16:3416:351min102 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar16:4516:472min106 km111On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To16:5016:511min108 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda17:0117:021min120 km111On Time
KTKAKotakadra17:0517:061min124 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre17:0917:101min130 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla17:1717:181min141 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi17:2117:221min146 km111On Time
KONNKonnur17:2617:271min154 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road17:3717:381min159 km-11On Time
AJKAjakollu17:4417:451min165 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar17:5217:531min169 km-11On Time
ARPLArepalli Halt17:5717:581min173 km111On Time
GWDGadwal18:0418:051min181 km-11On Time
PDOPoodoor18:1418:151min189 km111On Time
PDNAPeddadinne18:2118:221min196 km111On Time
IKIItikyala18:2918:301min199 km111On Time
MOAManopad18:4418:451min213 km111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H18:5919:001min227 km111On Time
ALPRAlampur Road19:0419:051min229 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City20:2020:255min237 km111On Time
VDIVeldurti20:3420:351min271 km-11On Time
DHNEDhone22:0022:2020min291 km411On Time
MLKMalkapuram22:3922:401min303 km111On Time
RGMRangapuram22:5422:551min315 km111On Time
BMHBetamcherla23:0323:052min326 km-11On Time
BEYB Cement Nagar23:1523:161min333 km111On Time
PNMPanyam23:4423:451min352 km-11On Time
NDLNandyal00:3000:355min366 km212On Time
GZLGazulapalli00:5000:511min381 km112On Time
CMZChalama01:0301:041min392 km112On Time
DMTDiguvametta01:3901:401min408 km112On Time
KSTEKistamsetipalli01:4701:481min415 km112On Time
GIDGiddalur02:0802:102min420 km-12On Time
GMAGudimetta02:1802:191min430 km112On Time
SDVSomidevipalle02:2902:301min435 km-12On Time
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm02:4502:461min446 km-12On Time
CBMCumbum02:5802:591min453 km112On Time
TLUTarlupadu03:1103:121min467 km112On Time
MRKMarkapur Road03:2703:281min479 km112On Time
GJJGajjelakonda03:4403:451min493 km112On Time
DKDDonakonda04:0004:022min503 km-12On Time
POOPotlapadu04:1504:161min510 km112On Time
KCDKurichedu04:2304:241min516 km112On Time
GKMGundla Kamma04:3504:361min528 km112On Time
CEMChekate G Palem04:4704:481min534 km112On Time
VKNVinukonda04:5704:581min541 km112On Time
SYMSavalyapuram05:1105:121min551 km112On Time
VLEVellacheruvu05:1905:201min559 km112On Time
SABSantamagulur05:2505:261min562 km112On Time
MUKMunumaka05:3305:341min570 km-12On Time
NRTNarasaraopet05:4305:452min578 km-12On Time
STURSatulur06:0406:051min589 km-12On Time
NDPUNudurupadu06:1406:151min595 km-12On Time
PPMPhirangipuram06:2906:301min602 km-12On Time
PRCAPerecherla06:4906:501min612 km112On Time
NLPDNallapadu07:1907:201min618 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn08:45ends-623 km-12On Time

Kcggnt Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 27hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Malakpet
1 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
2 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
6 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
7 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
12 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
13 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
36 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Kottur Halt
39 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
HBL NAGAR
41 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
BURGULA HALT
61 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
65 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
RANGAREDDY GUDA
70 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
RAJAPUR
75 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
80 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
DIVITI PALLI
96 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
YENUGONDA
101 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Mahabubnagar To
108 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
MANYAMKONDA
119 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
KOTAKADRA
124 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
DEVARKADRE
130 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
KAUKUNTLA
140 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
KURUMURTHI
146 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
KONNUR
154 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
159 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
AJAKOLLU
165 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
168 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
AREPALLI HALT
173 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Poodoor
189 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
PEDDADINNE
195 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Itikyala
199 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
MANOPAD
212 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
226 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
ALAMPUR ROAD
229 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
VELDURTI
270 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
290 km
22:00
22:00
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
20min
MALKAPURAM
303 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
RANGAPURAM
315 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Betamcherla
326 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
B CEMENT NAGAR
332 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
PANYAM
351 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
366 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
GAZULAPALLI
380 km
00:50
00:50
00:51
00:51
On Time
-
1min
CHALAMA
391 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
408 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Kistamsetipalli
414 km
01:47
01:47
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
419 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
GUDIMETTA
430 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
1min
SOMIDEVIPALLE
434 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Jgmbla Kshnprm
446 km
02:45
02:45
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
453 km
02:58
02:58
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
1min
Tarlupadu
466 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
479 km
03:27
03:27
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
1min
GAJJELAKONDA
492 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
503 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
POTLAPADU
509 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
516 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Gundla Kamma
527 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Chekate G Palem
533 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
540 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
SAVALYAPURAM
550 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Vellacheruvu
558 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
SANTAMAGULUR
561 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
MUNUMAKA
570 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
578 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
SATULUR
589 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
NUDURUPADU
595 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
602 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
PERECHERLA
612 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
NALLAPADU
618 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
623 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcggnt Pass 57305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcggnt Pass - 57305 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcggnt Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcggnt Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcggnt Pass 57305 Train Information

Kcggnt Pass (57305) train runs from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 57305 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcggnt Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcggnt Pass 57305 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
you should have patience to travel in this train.
train root is best good fesility best cabin
supre keka chala Bagaudhi
it is late always it is not clean
Best budget, too late, best for night journey
nothing to specify good in the train
good service. excellent time. good safety
good but not too bad very late
worst time maintenance worest running status update
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW