Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

57317 Gnt Mcla Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
08:00
Guntur Jn
3hr 45min
16 Stops
MCLA
11:45
Macherla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57317 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MCLA
GNT
-
-
-

57317 Schedule & Time Table

57317 - Gnt Mcla Passenger runs from Guntur Jn to Macherla, 7 days of the week. The 57317 passenger train departs from Guntur Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Macherla at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57317 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Nadikudi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gnt Mcla Passenger - 57317 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gnt Mcla Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts08:00-0-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu08:1308:141min5 km-11On Time
BDPLBandarupalle08:2008:211min14 km111On Time
MDPDMandapadu08:2708:281min19 km111On Time
SRPMSiripuram08:3208:331min23 km111On Time
LINLingamguntla08:3808:391min27 km111On Time
PKPUPeddakurapadu08:4608:471min30 km-11On Time
GPDEGudipudi08:5208:531min36 km111On Time
SAPSattenapalle09:0009:011min42 km-11On Time
REMReddigudem09:1109:121min54 km-11On Time
BMKDBellamkonda09:1909:201min60 km111On Time
PGRLPiduguralla09:3309:341min74 km111On Time
TMLUTummalacheruvu09:4509:461min84 km-11On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn10:0010:055min95 km-11On Time
GZAGurujala10:2010:211min106 km111On Time
RCARentachintala10:3210:331min115 km111On Time
MCLAMacherla11:45ends-130 km111On Time

57317 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnt Mcla Passenger - 57317 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
NALLAPADU
5 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
BANDARUPALLE
13 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAPADU
18 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
SIRIPURAM
23 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
LINGAMGUNTLA
26 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
PEDDAKURAPADU
29 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
GUDIPUDI
35 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sattenapalle
42 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
REDDIGUDEM
54 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
BELLAMKONDA
60 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Piduguralla
73 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
TUMMALACHERUVU
83 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Nadikudi Jn
95 km
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gurujala
105 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
RENTACHINTALA
114 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Macherla
130 km
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Mcla Passenger - 57317 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnt Mcla Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Mcla Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gnt Mcla Passenger (57317) Train

57317 is a popular Guntur Jn to Macherla passenger train and covers a distance of about 130 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guntur to Macherla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

57317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
guntur macherla passengers
late train speed pikap halting
on time service good seats better speed
WRITE A REVIEW