Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Gnt Mcla Passenger 57317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
08:00
Guntur Jn
8hr
16 Stops
MCLA
11:45
Macherla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Mcla Passenger 57317 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnt Mcla Passenger 57317. Check Gnt Mcla Passenger 57317 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Macherla station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MCLA
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gnt Mcla Passenger 57317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57317 Gnt Mcla Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Macherla. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Macherla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts08:00-0-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu08:1308:141min5 km-11On Time
BDPLBandarupalle08:2008:211min14 km111On Time
MDPDMandapadu08:2708:281min19 km111On Time
SRPMSiripuram08:3208:331min23 km111On Time
LINLingamguntla08:3808:391min27 km111On Time
PKPUPeddakurapadu08:4608:471min30 km-11On Time
GPDEGudipudi08:5208:531min36 km111On Time
SAPSattenapalle09:0009:011min42 km-11On Time
REMReddigudem09:1109:121min54 km-11On Time
BMKDBellamkonda09:1909:201min60 km111On Time
PGRLPiduguralla09:3309:341min74 km111On Time
TMLUTummalacheruvu09:4509:461min84 km-11On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn10:0010:055min95 km-11On Time
GZAGurujala10:2010:211min106 km111On Time
RCARentachintala10:3210:331min115 km111On Time
MCLAMacherla11:45ends-130 km111On Time

Gnt Mcla Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
NALLAPADU
5 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
BANDARUPALLE
13 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
MANDAPADU
18 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
SIRIPURAM
23 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
LINGAMGUNTLA
26 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
PEDDAKURAPADU
29 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
GUDIPUDI
35 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
42 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
REDDIGUDEM
54 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
BELLAMKONDA
60 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
73 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
TUMMALACHERUVU
83 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
95 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Gurujala
105 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
RENTACHINTALA
114 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Macherla
130 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnt Mcla Passenger 57317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Mcla Passenger - 57317 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnt Mcla Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Mcla Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnt Mcla Passenger 57317 Train Information

Gnt Mcla Passenger (57317) train runs from Guntur Jn to Macherla. This passenger train covers a distance of about 130 km. The fare classes on 57317 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Mcla Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnt Mcla Passenger 57317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
guntur macherla passengers
late train speed pikap halting
on time service good seats better speed
WRITE A REVIEW