Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

57452 Gtl Jru Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
07:05
Guntakal Jn
6hr 5min
22 Stops
JRU
13:10
Chikjajur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57452 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JRU
GTL
-
-
-

57452 Schedule & Time Table

57452 - Gtl Jru Passenger runs from Guntakal Jn to Chikjajur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57452 passenger train departs from Guntakal Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Chikjajur Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 57452 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Ballari Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gtl Jru Passenger - 57452 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gtl Jru Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts07:05-0211On Time
BLLBantanahal07:1907:201min12 km111On Time
SNKGSankaragummanur Halt07:2607:271min16 km-11On Time
BNLBevinahalu07:3407:351min19 km111On Time
TKBNTsakibanda07:3907:401min23 km111On Time
VPVirapur07:4907:501min27 km111On Time
HGIHagari07:5908:001min36 km111On Time
HDDHaddinagundu08:0808:091min44 km-11On Time
BAYBallari Jn08:3008:355min50 km111On Time
OBMObalapuram09:0409:051min65 km111On Time
SLMSomalapuram09:2909:301min80 km111On Time
RDGRayadrug10:0910:101min104 km211On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru10:2510:261min119 km111On Time
BOMNBommagundanaker10:4210:431min136 km111On Time
THKUThallak10:5911:001min151 km111On Time
CHKEChallakere11:1511:161min166 km111On Time
BAHIBallenahalli11:2911:301min181 km111On Time
CTAChitradurg11:5812:002min202 km111On Time
HLVHaliyuru12:0912:101min210 km111On Time
BTGHBettadnagenhali12:1412:151min216 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura12:2212:231min222 km111On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi12:2712:281min230 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn13:10ends-235 km211On Time

57452 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gtl Jru Passenger - 57452 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
BANTANAHAL
11 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT
15 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
BEVINAHALU
18 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
TSAKIBANDA
22 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAPUR
27 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
HAGARI
35 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
HADDINAGUNDU
43 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ballari Jn
50 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
OBALAPURAM
65 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOMALAPURAM
79 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAYADRUG
103 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
MOLAKALMURU
118 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
BOMMAGUNDANAKER
135 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Thallak
151 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHALLAKERE
166 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
BALLENAHALLI
180 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chitradurg
201 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
HALIYURU
210 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
BETTADNAGENHALI
215 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
AMRITAPURA
222 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKKANDAWADI
229 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
235 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57452 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtl Jru Passenger - 57452 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntakal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gtl Jru Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtl Jru Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gtl Jru Passenger (57452) Train

57452 is a popular Guntakal Jn to Chikjajur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 235 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57452 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guntakal to Chikjajur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

57452 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No cleanness, delay in arrival
very delay in destintion poor. cleanlines. water problem
very much happy in that train
it's ok , not good not bad
wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast wast
No cleanness, delay in arrival
No cleanness, delay in arrival
No cleanness, delay in arrival
it will reach to BELLARY at 8:45am
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW