Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gtl Jru Passenger 57452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
07:05
Guntakal Jn
6hr 5min
22 Stops
JRU
13:10
Chikjajur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gtl Jru Passenger 57452 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gtl Jru Passenger 57452. Check Gtl Jru Passenger 57452 seat availability from Guntakal Jn station to Chikjajur Jn station.

GN
INR50
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GTL
JRU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gtl Jru Passenger 57452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57452 Gtl Jru Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntakal Jn station and ends at Chikjajur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntakal Jn and Chikjajur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts07:05-0211On Time
BLLBantanahal07:1907:201min12 km111On Time
SNKGSankaragummanur Halt07:2607:271min16 km-11On Time
BNLBevinahalu07:3407:351min19 km111On Time
TKBNTsakibanda07:3907:401min23 km111On Time
VPVirapur07:4907:501min27 km111On Time
HGIHagari07:5908:001min36 km111On Time
HDDHaddinagundu08:0808:091min44 km-11On Time
BAYBallari Jn08:3008:355min50 km111On Time
OBMObalapuram09:0409:051min65 km111On Time
SLMSomalapuram09:2909:301min80 km111On Time
RDGRayadrug10:0910:101min104 km211On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru10:2510:261min119 km111On Time
BOMNBommagundanaker10:4210:431min136 km111On Time
THKUThallak10:5911:001min151 km111On Time
CHKEChallakere11:1511:161min166 km111On Time
BAHIBallenahalli11:2911:301min181 km111On Time
CTAChitradurg11:5812:002min202 km111On Time
HLVHaliyuru12:0912:101min210 km111On Time
BTGHBettadnagenhali12:1412:151min216 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura12:2212:231min222 km111On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi12:2712:281min230 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn13:10ends-235 km211On Time

Gtl Jru Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Guntakal Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Bantanahal
11 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Sankaragummanur Halt
15 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Bevinahalu
18 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Tsakibanda
22 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Virapur
27 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Hagari
35 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Haddinagundu
43 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Ballari Jn
50 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Obalapuram
65 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Somalapuram
79 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Rayadrug
103 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Molakalmuru
118 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Bommagundanaker
135 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Thallak
151 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Challakere
166 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Ballenahalli
180 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Chitradurg
201 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Haliyuru
210 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Bettadnagenhali
215 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Amritapura
222 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Chikkandawadi
229 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
235 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gtl Jru Passenger 57452 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtl Jru Passenger - 57452 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntakal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gtl Jru Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtl Jru Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gtl Jru Passenger 57452 Train Information

Gtl Jru Passenger (57452) train runs from Guntakal Jn to Chikjajur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 235 km. The fare classes on 57452 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gtl Jru Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Guntakal to Chikjajur Trains Seat Availability
Guntakal to Chikjajur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Guntakal to Chikjajur