more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.5

57518 Tdu Hyb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDU
16:15
Tandur
2hr 55min
14 Stops
HYB
19:10
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57518 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HYB
TDU
-
-
-

57518 Schedule & Time Table

57518 - Tdu Hyb Passenger runs from Tandur to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days of the week. The 57518 passenger train departs from Tandur at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 57518 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Vikarabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tdu Hyb Passenger - 57518 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tdu Hyb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDUTandurstarts16:15-0-11On Time
RMYRukmapur16:2316:241min11 km-11On Time
DRRDharur16:3416:351min20 km-11On Time
GDQGodamgura16:4816:491min33 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn17:0817:102min42 km111On Time
CTFChitgidda17:2317:241min52 km-11On Time
GGDGullaguda17:3317:341min59 km-11On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan17:3817:391min65 km111On Time
SKPShankarpalli17:4917:501min70 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle18:0418:051min81 km111On Time
LPILingampalli18:1418:151min91 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:2318:241min96 km111On Time
SNFSanat Nagar18:3318:341min105 km111On Time
BMTBegampet18:3918:401min109 km111On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan19:10ends-115 km111On Time

57518 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tdu Hyb Passenger - 57518 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tandur
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
RUKMAPUR
10 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUR
20 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
GODAMGURA
32 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
42 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHITGIDDA
51 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
GULLAGUDA
58 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ravalpali Kalan
65 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
70 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALAPALLE
81 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
91 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
96 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
105 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
109 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hyderabad Decan
115 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57518 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tdu Hyb Passenger - 57518 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tandur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tdu Hyb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTdu Hyb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tdu Hyb Passenger (57518) Train

57518 is a popular Tandur to Hyderabad Decan passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57518 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tandur to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57518 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so late train there was no on time
fff%yuseryhffttswryuuuffyhga568oog
WRITE A REVIEW