more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

57542 Ned Mmr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
19:25
H Sahib Nanded
8hr 35min
33 Stops
NSL
04:00
Nagarsol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57542 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
NSL
NED
-
-
-

57542 Schedule & Time Table

57542 - Ned Mmr Passenger runs from H Sahib Nanded to Nagarsol, 7 days of the week. The 57542 passenger train departs from H Sahib Nanded at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Nagarsol at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 57542 train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Aurangabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ned Mmr Passenger - 57542 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ned Mmr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts19:25-0-11On Time
WNGWanegaon19:3319:341min6 km111On Time
LBGLimbgaon19:4219:431min11 km111On Time
CRUChudawa19:5920:001min21 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn20:1820:202min30 km-11On Time
MQLMirkhal20:4620:471min43 km111On Time
PIZPingli20:5720:581min49 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn21:1321:152min59 km111On Time
PGPergaon21:2921:301min71 km111On Time
DAVDevalgaon Auchr21:3721:381min77 km111On Time
MVOManwath Road21:4621:471min86 km-11On Time
DGPPDhengli Pp Goan21:5321:541min92 km111On Time
SELUSelu22:0922:101min101 km111On Time
SCOSatuna22:1922:201min111 km111On Time
UPRUsmanpur22:2922:301min120 km111On Time
PTUPartur22:4922:501min129 km-11On Time
PDGParadgaon22:5822:591min136 km111On Time
RNERanjani23:0523:061min143 km111On Time
KODIKodi23:1623:171min154 km111On Time
SVDSarwari23:2523:261min164 km111On Time
JJalna23:4723:492min173 km311On Time
BDUBadnapur00:1200:131min192 km-12On Time
KMVKarmad00:2700:281min212 km-12On Time
CTHChikalthan00:4500:461min226 km112On Time
MKDDMukundawadi Ha00:5100:521min230 km112On Time
AWBAurangabad01:0501:105min236 km112On Time
DLBDaulatabad02:0902:101min249 km112On Time
POZPotul02:1902:201min258 km112On Time
LSRLasur02:3302:341min270 km-12On Time
KAJGKaranjgaon02:4902:501min279 km112On Time
PSDParsoda03:0803:091min284 km112On Time
RGORotegaon03:2903:301min297 km-12On Time
TRTarur03:4703:481min319 km112On Time
NSLNagarsol04:00ends-325 km-12On Time

57542 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ned Mmr Passenger - 57542 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
19:25
Cancelled
-
Source
WANEGAON
6 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
LIMBGAON
11 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHUDAWA
20 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
30 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
MIRKHAL
42 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
PINGLI
49 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
58 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
PERGAON
71 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Devalgaon Auchr
77 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Manwath Road
86 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
DHENGLI PP GOAN
92 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
Selu
101 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Satuna
110 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Usmanpur
119 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Partur
128 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Paradgaon
136 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ranjani
142 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
KODI
153 km
23:16
23:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sarwari
163 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jalna
173 km
23:47
23:49
Cancelled
-
-
Badnapur
192 km
00:12
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
KARMAD
211 km
00:27
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chikalthan
226 km
00:45
00:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundawadi Ha
229 km
00:51
00:52
Cancelled
-
-
Aurangabad
236 km
01:05
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatabad
248 km
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Potul
257 km
02:19
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lasur
269 km
02:33
02:34
Cancelled
-
-
Karanjgaon
279 km
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Parsoda
284 km
03:08
03:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rotegaon
296 km
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tarur
318 km
03:47
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nagarsol
324 km
04:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57542 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Mmr Passenger - 57542 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Mmr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Mmr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ned Mmr Passenger (57542) Train

57542 is a popular H Sahib Nanded to Nagarsol passenger train and covers a distance of about 325 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57542 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nanded to Nagarsul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

57542 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train facility is improving in due to BJP only
not so bad but in right time it'll be good
passenger not good never time
good facility and on time in week for one or two time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW