2.5

57547

Hyb Pau Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
07:55
Hyderabad Decan
13hr 15min
47 Stops
PAU
21:10
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57547 - Hyb Pau Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
HYB
PAU
-
-

Hyb Pau Passenger Schedule

The 57547 - Hyb Pau Passenger runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to PAU (Purna Jn). Hyb Pau Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 57547 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 57547 train is 13hr 15min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hyb Pau Passenger - 57547 schedule, Hyb Pau Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57547 - Hyb Pau Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts07:55-0311On Time
KQDKhairatabad08:0008:011min3 km2116min
BMTBegampet08:0908:101min6 km21143min
SNFSanat Nagar08:1808:191min10 km2111hr 15min
HFZHafizpeta08:2408:251min19 km2111hr 22min
LPILingampalli08:3308:341min24 km1111hr 24min
NPLNagalapalle08:4608:471min34 km2111hr 26min
SKPShankarpalli08:5708:581min45 km2111hr 30min
RPKRavalpali Kalan09:0309:041min50 km2111hr 30min
GGDGullaguda09:0809:091min56 km-111hr 32min
CTFChitgidda09:1609:171min63 km-111hr 35min
VKBVikarabad Jn09:2509:305min73 km1111hr 43min
SSPDSadashivapet Rd09:4909:501min95 km1111hr 45min
MRFMarpalli10:0410:051min109 km1111hr 47min
KOHRKohir Deccan10:1710:181min119 km1111hr 53min
ZBZahirabad10:3410:351min133 km1111hr 56min
MTVMatalkunta10:4910:501min145 km-111hr 57min
CHTTChithari Halt10:5911:001min151 km1112hr 1min
BIDRBidar11:1511:205min164 km-112hr
KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction11:3211:331min179 km-112hr 7min
HBUHalbarga11:3911:401min187 km1112hr 12min
BHLKBhalki12:1312:2512min202 km1112hr
KCPKalgupur12:5913:001min216 km1111hr 34min
KMNRKamalnagar13:1413:151min226 km-111hr 35min
UDGRUdgir13:3913:401min245 km1111hr 40min
KTKRKumtha Khurd13:5113:521min257 km1111hr 40min
HERHer14:0414:051min262 km1111hr 34min
AMBRAmbika Rohina14:1114:121min265 km1111hr 37min
NGHWNageshwadi Halt14:1914:201min269 km1111hr 37min
CKXChakur14:2414:251min273 km1111hr 38min
LTRRLatur Road14:5314:552min278 km2111hr 20min
WDLNWadwal Nagnath15:0415:051min283 km1111hr 21min
JOAJanwal15:1415:151min290 km1111hr 20min
KRPRKarepur15:2415:251min298 km1111hr 20min
PNFPangaon15:4915:501min305 km1111hr 3min
MRTYMurti15:5916:001min314 km1111hr 3min
GTUGhat Nandur16:1416:151min318 km1111hr 3min
PRLIParli Vaijnath17:3517:5015min341 km-1132min
UKHUkhali17:5617:571min352 km11145min
WDNVadgaon Nila18:0418:051min357 km11155min
GNHGangakher18:1818:202min370 km1111hr 19min
DNDIDhondi18:3718:381min384 km1111hr 40min
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha18:4218:431min388 km-111hr 42min
SNGRSangannapur18:4718:481min394 km1111hr 59min
PBNParbhani Jn18:5819:002min405 km3112hr 3min
PIZPingli19:1919:201min415 km1112hr 9min
MQLMirkhal19:3919:401min421 km1112hr 6min
PAUPurna Jn21:10ends-433 km4111hr 43min

Hyb Pau Passenger - 57547 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyb Pau Passenger - 57547 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-12-2019
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Yesterday
05-12-2019
Today
06-12-2019
Tomorrow
07-12-2019
Sunday
08-12-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 42min
Crossed Pokharni Nrsnha at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
08:17
07:55
22min
-
Source
Khairatabad
2 km
08:22
08:00
08:23
08:01
22min
-
1min
Begampet
7 km
08:30
08:09
08:31
08:10
21min
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
11 km
08:55
08:18
09:00
08:19
41min
1
5min
HAFIZPETA
20 km
09:05
08:24
09:06
08:25
41min
2
1min
Lingampalli
25 km
09:14
08:33
09:15
08:34
41min
1
1min
NAGALAPALLE
35 km
09:42
08:46
09:43
08:47
56min
2
1min
Shankarpalli
46 km
10:00
08:57
10:01
08:58
1hr 3min
2
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
51 km
10:06
09:03
10:07
09:04
1hr 3min
-
1min
GULLAGUDA
58 km
10:10
09:08
10:11
09:09
1hr 2min
2
1min
CHITGIDDA
65 km
10:18
09:16
10:19
09:17
1hr 2min
2
1min
Vikarabad Jn
74 km
10:46
09:25
10:50
09:30
1hr 20min
2
4min
Sadashivapet Rd
96 km
11:07
09:49
11:08
09:50
1hr 18min
1
1min
MARPALLI
110 km
11:29
10:04
11:30
10:05
1hr 25min
-
1min
Kohir Deccan
120 km
11:40
10:17
11:41
10:18
1hr 23min
-
1min
Zahirabad
134 km
11:57
10:34
11:58
10:35
1hr 23min
-
1min
MATALKUNTA
146 km
12:17
10:49
12:54
10:50
2hr 4min
-
37min
Chithari Halt
152 km
13:03
10:59
13:04
11:00
2hr 4min
-
1min
Bidar
165 km
13:15
11:15
13:25
11:20
2hr 5min
-
10min
Khanapur Deccan Junction
180 km
13:41
11:32
13:42
11:33
2hr 9min
-
1min
HALBARGA
188 km
13:52
11:39
13:53
11:40
2hr 13min
-
1min
Bhalki
203 km
14:07
12:13
14:08
12:25
1hr 43min
1
1min
KALGUPUR
217 km
14:23
12:59
14:24
13:00
1hr 24min
1
1min
Kamalnagar
227 km
14:36
13:14
14:37
13:15
1hr 22min
-
1min
Udgir
246 km
14:56
13:39
14:59
13:40
1hr 19min
-
3min
Kumtha Khurd
258 km
15:10
13:51
15:11
13:52
1hr 19min
-
1min
HER
263 km
15:17
14:04
15:18
14:05
1hr 13min
-
1min
AMBIKA ROHINA
266 km
15:24
14:11
15:25
14:12
1hr 13min
-
1min
NAGESHWADI HALT
270 km
15:32
14:19
15:33
14:20
1hr 13min
-
1min
CHAKUR
274 km
15:37
14:24
15:38
14:25
1hr 13min
-
1min
Latur Road
279 km
15:44
14:53
15:47
14:55
52min
-
3min
Wadwal Nagnath
284 km
15:56
15:04
15:57
15:05
52min
-
1min
Janwal
290 km
16:03
15:14
16:04
15:15
49min
1
1min
KAREPUR
299 km
16:13
15:24
16:14
15:25
49min
-
1min
Pangaon
306 km
16:17
15:49
16:18
15:50
28min
1
1min
MURTI
315 km
16:27
15:59
16:28
16:00
28min
-
1min
Ghat Nandur
319 km
17:06
16:14
17:08
16:15
53min
1
2min
Parli Vaijnath
342 km
17:55
17:35
18:00
17:50
10min
-
5min
UKHALI
353 km
18:06
17:56
18:07
17:57
10min
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
358 km
18:09
18:04
18:51
18:05
46min
-
42min
Gangakher
372 km
19:20
18:18
19:55
18:20
1hr 35min
-
35min
Dhondi
385 km
20:12
18:37
20:13
18:38
1hr 35min
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
389 km
20:24
18:42
20:25
18:43
1hr 42min
-
1min
Sangannapur
395 km
20:29
18:47
20:30
18:48
1hr 42min
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
406 km
20:33
18:58
20:35
19:00
1hr 35min
-
2min
PINGLI
416 km
20:53
19:19
20:54
19:20
1hr 34min
-
1min
MIRKHAL
422 km
21:12
19:39
21:13
19:40
1hr 33min
-
1min
Purna Jn
434 km
22:37
21:10
Destination
1hr 27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hyb Pau Passenger

Hyb Pau Passenger - 57547 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Pau Passenger - 57547

The Hyb Pau Passenger - 57547 train runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to PAU (Purna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Purna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 433 km. You can check Hyb Pau Passenger - 57547 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57547 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Purna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hyb Pau Passenger

2.5
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train very late. bad service.very bad cleaning
not cleaned before leaving..very dirty! and cockroaches everywhere...not leaving in time (left hyd more than one hour late and in the way it got late even by two hours)
not cleaned before leaving..very dirty! and cockroaches everywhere...not leaving in time (left hyd more than one hour late and in the way it got late even by two hours)
not cleaned before leaving..very dirty! and cockroaches everywhere...not leaving in time (left hyd more than one hour late and in the way it got late even by two hours)
not cleaned before leaving..very dirty! and cockroaches everywhere...not leaving in time (left hyd more than one hour late and in the way it got late even by two hours)
ट्रेन बँद करा नाहि तर तिला express करा
worest train in India..😷😠
very very poor ( poorly - bad ) train HYDERABAD TO PURNA no arrive or departure train in STATION NO FOOD OR WATER FACILITY NO ARRIVE - DEPARTURE IN TIME NO COMFORTABLE FOR FAMILY AND FRIENDS NO CLEANLINESS COACH WAST OR CARELESS TRAIN FROM HYDERABAD TO PURNA JN THIS ROUTE IS VERY BAD
not cleaned before leaving..very dirty! and cockroaches everywhere...not leaving in time (left hyd more than one hour late and in the way it got late even by two hours)
thanks not time table in route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW